Name
Team
Court
Zach A Mayle
In A Blur
G
Anthony Aaron
All In
K
Jacob Adams
High on hope
F
Alek Adkins
Uprising
H
Kaitlyn Alvis
THE FAB 4
B
Korey Arledge
Hoosier Daddy
I
Brad Armstrong
Rush
G
Greg Avery
ONE Down
TM
Brenda Baker
Team Swaggerty
L
Brandon Ball
Bricklayers
J
Quinn Banks
Mean Green Machine
B
Aaliyah Barnett
ESBA LadY's elite
B
Tristan Bartoe
Papa Bruce's Team
TM
Skylier Beachy
Father's and Son's Sloopys Pub
J
Emily Beha
cruise control
E
Jaylen Bender
Lucasville Bomb Squad
A
Sarah Bennett
Retired
L
Ashley Bently
Rebound Rebels
D
Dustin Berry
Father's and Son's Sloopys Pub
J
Wyatt Bethel
Allensville BalleRs
E
Max Black
Mama's boys
C
Kara Blanton
The misfits
L
Patrick Blevins II
Fearsome 4
TM
Chase Blevins
Inferno
F
Jahvon Blevins
Walking Buckets
F
Jahvon Blevins
The opps
H
TreVaughn Blevins
The opps
H
Kavon Body
Walking Buckets
F
Bryan Booker
BUS Boys
TM
Justin Booker
ICEO
I
Dyjon Bowers
ONE Down
TM
Levi Boyd
the generals
G
Tyrus Brannon
smith & wesson
I
Mark Brayden Whiting
Rim Reapers
E
Byron Brisker
Earth first warriors
C
Caryssa Brisker
Quadruple threat
D
Zachary Britton
Make it drizzle
E
Andrew Brockmeier
Make it drizzle
E
Zachary Brooks
bRICKLAYERS
I
Dawson Brown
Earth first warriors
C
Evan Brown
Caucasian Invasion
G
Rylan Brown
Vikings
A
Seth Brown
Caucasian Invasion
G
Alex Buchanan
Rush
G
Tyler Buchanan
Athens Messenger
J
Conner Bunting
Rewind
I
Rian Burrell
ZANESVILLE Dairy Mart
I
Braiden Butler
young Visions
A
Lajuan Butler
odd squad
K
COLTON COKER
mac attackerz
A
Aiden Cain
VC Ballers
E
Bradyn Cain
VC Ballers
E
Madeline Cain
Fantastic four
D
Randall Cain
regulators
K
Maeslyn Call
THE FAB 4
B
Jaden Calloway
Buckeye Defenders (Calloway)
A
Jakhi Calloway
Buckeye Defenders (Calloway)
A
Nigel Cambridge
TrumpShot
H
Sydney Carpenter
ESBA LadY's elite
B
Zayne Carr
Allensville BalleRs
E
Donnell Carrington
SHOTS FIRED
K
Drew Carter
Fab 4
E
Tyler Carver
Lucasville Bomb Squad
A
Allison Castor
V.c.
L
Jett Cheisa
In A Blur
G
Paul Chiesa
In A Blur
G
Zach Christensen
Durantula
I
James Clark
SE zanesville
H
Sarah Clarke
cruise control
E
Brock Cline
Cabin crew
G
Vinny Coleman
ICEO
I
Katy Collins
Fantastic four
D
Kelly Collins
Quadruple threat
D
Ayanna Colvin
Athens Messenger
J
RJ Congrove
Sikorski's
TM
Jack Conlan
See You at Lucky's
I
Christian Copen
Lucasville Bomb Squad
A
Richard Cornett
Blacktop Ballers
J
Scott Cottrill
#2 is greatest
J
Austin Cox
Hoosier Daddy
I
Cameren Cox
Walking Buckets
F
Camden Craig
Caucasian Invasion
G
Markel Curtis
ZANESVILLE Dairy Mart
I
Morgan Curtis
ZANESVILLE Dairy Mart
I
Kyler DAugustino
VC Ballers
E
JORDAN DEWITT
smith & wesson
I
LUKE DIMEL
mac attackerz
A
Bryce Damron
Papa Bruce's Team
TM
Eric Daniels
unity
J
Emma Davidson
Rebound Rebels
D
Jack Davidson
Earth first warriors
C
Amarr Davis
Mansfield CRuSH
C
Chase Davis
Lucasville Bomb Squad
A
JD Davis
Rewind
I
Treylan Davis
Rim Reapers
E
Asa Davisdon
Allensville BalleRs
E
Matt Dawson
Fearsome 4
TM
Chris Diaz
Team Bodacious
H
Stan Dibendetto
Kona Ice Spartans
H
Jason Dicken
#2 is greatest
J
Danica Dickinson
Shooting Stars
B
Eric Dierkes
We Peaked in High School
H
Tyler Dillon
Division 6
G
Baron Dobbins
Inferno
F
Wynne Dodrill
Mean Green Machine
B
James Doe
Old canal smokehOuse
TM
Jim Doe
Old canal smokehOuse
TM
John Doe
Old canal smokehOuse
TM
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Matthew Drayer
woke up kingz
G
Jason Duncan
ICEO
I
Cayleigh Dupler
Blacktop ballers
D
Erica Durst
the BRUTHAS
D
Juli Durst
the BRUTHAS
D
Justin Dye
Uprising
H
Joey Eaton
OUCU Ball of Duty
E
Addie Edwards
The opps
H
Jay Elliot
White owls
G
Ryan Erdos
Columbus Finest
C
Trent Ervin
Earth first warriors
E
Tucker Ervin
Earth first warriors
E
Sam Evans
uniballers
H
Konner Fanning
Division 6
G
Josh Fayette
White owls
G
Garrett Fisher
Underdogs
J
Kyle Flangan
Get Bucketz
J
Danielle Fleming
Team Swaggerty
L
Raheem Foreman
ONE Down
TM
Ian Frampton
TrumpShot
H
Phil Frentsos
Ball PlaYers
I
Alton Frizzell
Old Man Moves
TM
Taylor Gates
Chef Sturry
H
Bryant Gibson
SLawdogs
I
Anthony Gilbert
unity
J
Tone Givens
All In
K
Jerry Gladwell
Fearsome 4
TM
Tyler Godby
Durantula
I
Cassidy Graham
Shooting Stars
B
Ella Graham
Rebound Rebels
D
Waylon Graves
Allensville BalleRs
E
Crae Green
the generals
G
Luke Greene
Division 6
G
Kevin Greenhow
BUS Boys
TM
LeDale Griffin
X-men
I
William Grindstaff
In A Blur
G
Marlee Grinstead
Dribblin' Dragons
E
Joe Groom
Top Talent
K
Delvin Guthrie
the Flab Four
K
Denton Guthrie
the Flab Four
K
Dustin Guthrie
Sikorski's
TM
Dylan Guthrie
Sikorski's
TM
Frank Guthrie
the Flab Four
K
Noah Guthrie
M0N*STARS
TM
Alex Hall
DreamSlayers
TM
Braxton Hammond
Rim Reapers
E
Jacob Harmon
Inferno
F
Davonn Harp
All In
K
Nick Harris
Columbus Finest
C
Trey Harris
OUCU Ball of Duty
E
Braylon Harrison
Team Bobcat
C
Jack Hart
M0N*STARS
TM
Corey Harvey
M0N*STARS
TM
Floyd Hasiett
X-men
I
Bryce Hatmaker
Mid Ohio
C
Christian Hawkins
Hoosier Daddy
I
Mallory Hawley
Dribblin' Dragons
E
Chloe Hayburn
Quadruple threat
D
Eddie Hayden
Ball PlaYers
I
Jordan Hayes
5-B's Stingers
G
Riley Hayhurst
Cabin crew
G
Antonio Haynes
unity
J
Braiden Hendricks
young Visions
A
Justin Hettinger
Kona Ice Spartans
H
Caleb Higgins
Old Man Moves
TM
Joe Higgins
Athens Messenger
J
Sean Higgins
Old Man Moves
TM
Brandone Hines
Blacktop Ballers
J
Gage Hisey
Kona Ice Spartans
H
James Hobson
SLawdogs
I
Justin Holloway
Team Squad
TM
Caleb Honore
Club13's
G
Marshall Hood
Issa bucket
H
Landon Hornsby
Fab 4
E
Darious Howard
X-men
I
Tre Howell
Team Bodacious
H
Natalie Hubbard
Buckeye Defenders
D
Nyah Hubbard
Buckeye Defenders
D
Jalen Hubbert
BUS Boys
TM
Troy Huck
woke up kingz
G
Andrew Hudnall
Athens Messenger
J
Reed Huffman
Retired
L
Camden Humphries
Mid Ohio
C
Blake Hunt
Mama's boys
C
Sophi Hutchinson
ESBA LadY's elite
B
Eric Jenkins
SHOTS FIRED
K
Justice Jenkins
Gtown Ballaz
G
Rob Jenkins
Sikorski's
TM
Duane Johnson
Now n then
J
Israel Johnson
Blacktop Ballers
J
Jordan Johnson
Uprising
H
Kolin Johnson
VC Ballers
E
Marcus Johnson
5-B's Stingers
G
Nolan Johnson
Durantula
I
Darrel Jones
Team lalli
I
Devin Jones
ONE Down
TM
Christian Keller
the generals
G
Bryce Kelley
Future Legends
C
Kenneth Kelley
Team Squad
TM
Trey Kelley
TMAC
TM
Tage Kesterson
Make it drizzle
E
Taylor Kimbrough
Kona Ice Spartans
H
Tim King
odd squad
K
Zak Kirkbride
Washed up
H
Jakob Kline
Triple Threat
F
Charlie Kline
Triple Threat
F
Nick Kost
uniballers
H
Allie Krofft
Retired
L
Amanda Krofft
Retired
L
Triston Lalli
Team lalli
I
Airah Lavy
Blacktop ballers
D
Emma Leaming
Shooting Stars
B
Jonathan Leary
The cool team
J
Cayden Lee
Mid Ohio
C
Maxwell Lee
Future Legends
C
Morgan Lehman
THE FAB 4
B
Dylan Leopard
Club13's
G
Christian Lewis
Team Bobcat
C
Josh Lewis
Cabin crew
G
Lyle Lindsey
Ball PlaYers
I
Lane Little
uniballers
H
David Logan tessmer
Team lalli
I
David Logsdon
Please dont rain
J
Bill Long
#2 is greatest
J
Dylan Long
#2 is greatest
J
Joe Lucas
Club13's
G
Griffin Lutz
Papa Bruce's Team
TM
JASE MOORE
mac attackerz
A
Ryan Mace
Mama's boys
C
Macker Macker
Buckeye Defenders
TM
Macker Macker
Buckeye Defenders
TM
James Mackie
Top Talent
K
Marcus Magers
See You at Lucky's
I
Cassidy Malcolm
Fantastic four
D
Macker Man
Buckeye Defenders
TM
Matthew Martel
Giant bat
K
Trent Mathew Scott
SE zanesville
H
Brandon Matteson
Vikings
A
Robert Maxfield
Bricklayers
J
Kane Mayle
SE zanesville
H
Bradley McCarthy
Buckeye Defenders (Calloway)
A
Tyler McDonald
White owls
G
Ryan McFadden
ICEO
I
Alex McGee
Division 6
G
Jon McKee
the Flab Four
K
Martise McLaurin
Team Squad
TM
Bryan McMillan
OUCU Ball of Duty
E
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Critter Mcdonald
Fab 4
E
Chris Mckenzie
The cool team
J
Kara Meeks
Dribblin' Dragons
E
Kohltin Miles
We Peaked in High School
H
Cam Miller
TMAC
TM
Hannah Miller
Team Swaggerty
L
Lucas Miller
Future Legends
C
Michael Miller
TMAC
TM
Timothy Miller
Issa bucket
H
Zane Mirgon
Inferno
F
Jaylen Montgomery
ESBA LadY's elite
B
Josh Montgomery
mac attackerz
A
Lance Montgomery
Rim Reapers
E
Macy Montgomery
Fantastic four
D
Kenny Moore
Hoosier Daddy
I
Nikolos Moore
Walking Buckets
F
Jeremy Morgan
Old Man Moves
TM
Tyree Morgan
All In
K
Joseph Mortenson
DreamSlayers
TM
Austin Mosack
Rewind
I
Dereck Moss
whos next
J
Dwayne Moss
whos next
J
Robert Moss
whos next
J
Avrey Mowbray
Future Legends
C
Luke Mullins
Team Bobcat
C
Ryan Muncy
Old canal smokehOuse
TM
Alivia Murphy
Shooting Stars
B
Quinn Murphy
Mean Green Machine
B
Dee Murray
X-men
I
Aric Musselman
SLawdogs
I
Nino Nesbitt
Columbus Finest
C
Quinlan Netter
Mid Ohio
C
Ava Nungester
THE FAB 4
B
Richard Nyonyi
Bricklayers
J
JaOntay OBryant
Mansfield CRuSH
C
Neil Oliver
Fearsome 4
TM
Greg Osborne
Underdogs
J
Michael Osborne
Underdogs
J
Todd Packard
Bricklayers
J
Zachary Padden
We Peaked in High School
H
Danny Pannell
woke up kingz
G
Jamee Park
V.c.
L
Jennifer Parker
the BRUTHAS
D
Frank Passaro
Underdogs
J
Brandon Paul
5-B's Stingers
G
Danny Pettiford
regulators
K
Olajuwon Pettiford
5-B's Stingers
G
Charlie Phillips
Team Bobcat
C
Dennis Posey
Top Talent
K
Ben Pratt
OUCU Ball of Duty
E
John Qualls
Issa bucket
H
Matthew Ragozzine
Team Bodacious
H
Hannah Rauch
Dribblin' Dragons
E
Dondreas Reese
Mansfield CRuSH
C
Noah Rexroad
High on hope
F
Sydney Reynolds
the BRUTHAS
D
Bruce Richard
DreamSlayers
TM
Lindsey Riddle
Blacktop ballers
D
Jason Riffle
White owls
G
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Nolan Robinette
Triple Threat
F
Branson Ross
Caucasian Invasion
G
Travis Rowe Werner
Team lalli
I
Justin Rusk
Issa bucket
H
Jordon Russell
odd squad
K
Richard Rzendzian
Please dont rain
J
Michael Sams
woke up kingz
G
Michael Samuels
Get Bucketz
J
Ivan Santiago
Chef Sturry
H
Zac Savage
bRICKLAYERS
I
August Scherer
Team Bodacious
H
Ashon Scott
whos next
J
Troy Scott
Washed up
H
Peyton Seel
Chef Sturry
H
Aaron Selmek
M0N*STARS
TM
Kyle Seymour
regulators
K
Logan Seymour
Vikings
A
Tyson Shaffer
Make it drizzle
E
Cobra Sharp
Vikings
A
Chad Sheets
bRICKLAYERS
I
Matt Sheets
bRICKLAYERS
I
Marlon Sheppard
Top Talent
K
Dante Sherman
The cool team
J
John Sherwood
See You at Lucky's
I
Spencer Shrider
Washed up
H
Antawn Sidbury
Please dont rain
J
Alex Simpson
8 BIT BALLERS
K
Jim Simpson
8 BIT BALLERS
K
Matt Simpson
8 BIT BALLERS
K
Jermelle Sizemore
Now n then
J
Dallas Slack
Gtown Ballaz
G
Tyler Slack
Gtown Ballaz
G
Alex Smith
unity
J
Brandon Smith
We Peaked in High School
H
Carmelo Smith
Mansfield CRuSH
C
Eric Smith
8 BIT BALLERS
K
Gabe Smith
uniballers
H
Konor Smith
the generals
G
Kylie Smith
Quadruple threat
D
Tyhrone Smith
Now n then
J
Zak Smith
See You at Lucky's
I
Colton Snyder
Fab 4
E
Jonathan Snyder
Chef Sturry
H
Alivia Speelman
Blacktop ballers
D
Byron Spencer
ZANESVILLE Dairy Mart
I
Odd Squad mike kirkendall
odd squad
K
Haley Stanley
The misfits
L
Robert Staten
SLawdogs
I
Nathaniel Steed
High on hope
F
Dan Storer
Blacktop Ballers
J
Paige Swaggerty
Team Swaggerty
L
Izaac Swope
Mama's boys
C
Kylie Tabler
cruise control
E
Thomas Tadsen
Giant bat
K
Trevor Tadsen
Giant bat
K
Matt Taylor
Get Bucketz
J
Caleb Teems
young Visions
A
Kyle Terando
Rush
G
Christian Tetirick
Cabin crew
G
Andrew Todd
Triple Threat
F
Paige Tolson
cruise control
E
Romell Toran
Ball PlaYers
I
Tim Treadway
Get Bucketz
J
Andy Trem
TrumpShot
H
Travis Tritipo
regulators
K
Juwan Turner
Columbus Finest
C
Jordan Underwood
Club13's
G
BRAD VANSICKLE
smith & wesson
I
Joe Valentine
Please dont rain
J
Frank Valentour
TrumpShot
H
Parker Wahl
Washed up
H
James Walker
Giant bat
K
Paul Walker
The cool team
J
Terrell Walker
Now n then
J
Keegan Walter
Rush
G
Jimmy Ward
Gtown Ballaz
G
Craig Warren
Rewind
I
Jason Watters
SHOTS FIRED
K
Josh Watters
SHOTS FIRED
K
Brandon Weber
Father's and Son's Sloopys Pub
J
Ally Welsh
Mean Green Machine
B
Jorden West
The opps
H
Isaac Wheeler
Uprising
H
Anthony Williams
TMAC
TM
Alexis Williams
V.c.
L
Avery Williams
SE zanesville
H
Jeremih Williams
young Visions
A
Lakin Williams
Rebound Rebels
D
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Peighton Williams
The misfits
L
Eric Wilson
BUS Boys
TM
Cameron Wisecup
smith & wesson
I
Michael Woda
Father's and Son's Sloopys Pub
J
Devon Wofe
High on hope
F
Coen Woodall
Earth first warriors
C
Mason Woodall
Earth first warriors
E
Zander Woodall
Earth first warriors
E
Chrissy Woods
The misfits
L
Zach Woody
Durantula
I
Joey Wray
Buckeye Defenders (Calloway)
A
Kiley Wray
Buckeye Defenders
D
Paylon Wray
Buckeye Defenders
D
Scott Wray
Buckeye Defenders
TM
Dominique Wright
Team Squad
TM
Brandon Yanke
DreamSlayers
TM
Ridge Young
Papa Bruce's Team
TM
Emily Zinn
V.c.
L

Events

Friday

 
4:00 - 7:00 PM

Registration and Packet Pickup

Saturday

 
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Registration

8:00 AM

Opening Ceremonies

8:30 AM

Tournament Begins

10:00 AM

  • Free Throw Contest Opens (courts to be determined)

6:00 PM

Kona Ice Slam Dunk Contest

Sunday

 
8:00 AM

Games Begin

GUS MACKER IS BACK IN ATHENS COUNTY!

The Athens Messenger, is proud to bring Gus Macker back to Athens County.  The tournament will be held June 24-June 25th. The newspaper is working with the community, business owners, and youth groups to Join us in Athens, Ohio for Americas favorite 3-on-3 tournament. This family friendly tournament will be hosted at 
State Side Technology Park located at 1055 East State Street Athens.  Athens is home to Ohio University, many uptown shops and great food. The tournament venue is within walking distance to our two host hotels and near entertainment for the family.

Come join us for a classic Macker, with registered officials on each court. Officials make for more fairness in play and a calmer family-friendly atmosphere. Remember Macker tournaments are designed to include the whole family because you play against competition of similar age, size and experience through the unique bracketing system.

LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO STAY? VISIT OUR HOST HOTEL WEBSITES TO MAKE YOUR RESERVATIONS TODAY

Hampton Inn and Suites: 


or visit www.AthensOhio.com for a glimpse of area activities, food, and additional lodging

Athens, OH

June 24 - 25

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

See All PlayersSee All Brackets

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact