Name
Team
Court
Joseph A Hitchcock
High Flyin
M
Jadyn Abrams
E8
L
Christian Acor
Brick Layers
K
Sophia Aiello
Cool Catz
L
Jared Ainsworth
Superior Plus Ignite
H
Emma Allen
Core 4
G
John Allen
Peters Law
D
Joshua Allen
Reign & Thunder
N
Jonathan Alvarado
EZ-Pass
M
Colleen Ames
Pick and Sushi Roll
L
Avery Amidon
Hornets
F
Lauren Anten
Cool Catz
L
Wyatt Argentieri
Team White
H
Kyle Armelli
Arkport Nighthawks
B
Donovan Armstrong
Hopefully I can change the team name
H
Kayla Atherton
Nothing But Netflix
I
Abby Austin
Cool Catz
L
Owen Austin
Gold Diggers
D
Antonio Avery
Silly Gene
K
Olivia Ayres
EC Ballerss
L
Boden Baier
TC HOOPS
D
Tim Baird
Vikings
M
Zach Baker
Basket Brors
B
Kyle Baldwin
Busch Latte
K
Cormac Banko
Marino's
K
Alaina Barber
Panthers
G
Anthony Bardo
The Benchwarmers
J
Mike Bass
The Bomb Squad
K
Joe Bauer
York Miners
F
Zach Bauer
Team Drizzle
D
Brody Beachel
Basket Brors
B
Carson Beardsley
Gold Diggers
D
Chris Becker
Washed Up Hoopers
TM
Danny Becker
Washed Up Hoopers
TM
Darren Becker
B.P.S.L.P
K
Micaela Becker
The Crusherz
C
Adriana Beers
Dazzling Dribblers
C
Brandon Beers
The Canisteo Chosen Ones
B
Cooper Bekiel
Pioneer
F
Walker Bekiel
Hoop diddy scoop
H
Julia Belanger
Vipers
E
Abigail Belcher
EC Ballerss
L
Aynsley Belcher
Core 4
G
Shaquan Bennett
Topic Of Discussion
M
Reese Benson
D.S.M.
F
Jonah Bialek
Houghton Highlanders
D
Christopher Billups Jr
The Ball Busters
J
Joesph Blanding Jr
Rundat
N
Colton Bliss
CB3
A
Cooper Bliss
CB3
A
Isaiah Bodie
The 4 Musketeers
D
Vaughn Boler
Fischer Plumbing "The Roc"
TM
Parker Bonefede
York LiL Dribblers
D
Salvatore Bono
Just Do It
M
Mason Bosley
ApE
K
Tyler Boudreau
Benchwarmers
K
Shawn Bowick
York Ballerz - Purple
A
Mason Boyd
Tune Squad
H
Isaac Bradley
Marino's
K
Derrick Bradsahw
Rundat
N
Ryan Brady
York LiL Dribblers
D
Tyler Brady
York Miners
F
Mike Branche
Struggling Saxons
TM
Marlando Brannon
Silly Gene
K
Kenny Brant
Ozarks
K
Jon Brito
Minute Men
J
Jordan Brooks
Come Back Szn
L
Mo Brooks
SOUTHTOWNS
F
Connor Brown
Ark/Can Nighthawks Landon
A
Deon Brown
Team Ramadhan
M
Lucas Brown
MOD Squad
H
Jack Browne
The Rats
H
Gabe Brumfield
Ball Busters
H
Nathaniel Brumfield
Ball Busters
H
Brady Buchanan
The Snap Bros
A
Cooper Buckley
WLSV
J
Leah Buffan
Vipers
E
Thomas Burch
Rundat
N
Brooke Burd
Bath Blaze
I
Ben Burk
Sweaty Socks
K
Zach Burke
Vikings
M
Cooper Burns
B-town warriors
A
Jack Burritt
Ball Hogz
A
Garrett Burys
Dash
H
Carter Byington
Prattsburgh
K
Edward Bysiek
BYSIEK CPA
N
Thomas C Burritt
Garcia's
N
Shamir Cage
Topic Of Discussion
M
Gioconda Calamunci
Big Lexii
L
Carter Call
Pioneer Panthers
B
Conner Call
Pioneer Panthers
B
Evan Call
PSD Elite
D
Treyvon Callicutt
Giglio’s 2
B
Brandon Camacho
Luckey Shot
TM
Ethan Canfield
Bucket Getters
F
Avery Carapella
The Crusherz
C
Anna Carlineo
Crystal City
G
Michael Carlson
Jamestown
D
Emma Carlton
Titans
I
Cameron Caroccio
Duke
F
Amari Carter
Big Lexii
L
Chase Cavanaugh
LEE VI
B
Imran Chaudhry
Swish
M
Maya Churchman
Ark/Can Nighthawks Kara
A
Micah Churchman
Arkport Nighthawks
B
Trevor Clark
The blue collar boys
J
Chris Clark
Splash Dads
N
Kaylianna Clark
Simmons Rockwell
I
Luke Cole
Luckey Shot
TM
James Collins
Lefty's Landscaping
M
Chastin Colombo
Pioneer
F
Zach Colvin
The Rats
H
Daniel Congdon
Marino's
K
Mackenzie Congdon
Cool Catz
L
Brandon Conklin
Reign & Thunder
N
Jared Conklin
blendos
M
Evan Cook
B-town warriors
A
Jackson Coon
Upstate ballers
D
Natalie Cornell
Canisteo Heat
G
Colby Cornish
Superior Plus Ignite
H
Melvin Council
3 peat
TM
Samantha Courtney
Dunkin’ Dames
L
Tyler Crandall
LEE VI
B
Jake Creeley
LA Showtime 2
N
Cody Cronmiller
Flint Tropics
TM
Ella Crouse
Rez Mutts
C
James Crowder
Washed Up Hoopers
TM
Patrick Cullinen
The Fat Boyz
F
Meredith Czajkowski
Bath Blaze
I
Cameron DHilly
SOUTHTOWNS
F
Jim Dagon
Flint Tropics
TM
Sam Dagon
Flint Tropics
TM
Stephen Dangelo
blendos
M
Mekai Daniels
Giglio’s
F
Brayden Dann
TC HOOPS
D
Shane Davidson
Dash
H
Julian Day
The Elite Four
A
Brett Dechent
EZ-Pass
M
Troy Denning II
Stewarts Service
M
Kevin Devine
Kraft & Friends
M
Samuel Diaz
Lopez Construction
K
Ronald Diaz
Bottom of the Barrel
M
Reese Dixon
Bucket Getters
F
Brogan Donlon
The 4 Amigos
F
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Eric Dorsey
blendos
M
Maggie Driscoll
Vipers
E
Tucker Drum
York Ballerz - Purple
A
Brandon Dudek
The Last Ride
M
Dylan Dueppengiesser
CB3
A
Alexa Dunbar
Dunked On
C
Jaden Dunbar
Hoops
E
Logan Dunbar
MOD Squad
H
Chris Dunham
Bottom of the Barrel
M
Jaevon Dunham
Giglio’s 2
B
Rachel Durbin
Pick and Sushi Roll
L
Brian Dyring
BYSIEK CPA
N
Jordyn Dyring
Hornell Hoopsters
E
Lyla Dyring
The Fab 4
E
Kamryn Edwards
Titans
I
Chris Elderkin
Sweaty Socks
K
Brock Ellsessor
Most Wanted
J
Charles Emmerling
Bottom of the Barrel
M
Trent Englert
Team Drizzle
D
Sam Erickson
ApE
K
David Evans
BORN2HOOP
J
Keegan Evans
D.S.M.
F
Taylor Evans
Crystal City
G
Brendan Eveland
Brick Layers
K
Colin Eveland
Brick Layers
K
Michael Evingham
white magic
F
Wyatt Evingham
Red Raiders
D
Brayden Evingham
Southern Tier Collison
B
Cole Evingham
Southern Tier Collison
B
Jacob Evingham
Ball Busters
H
Raegan Evingham
Hornell Hoopsters
E
Jaral Farmer
Jamestown Hoopers
H
Jaral Farmer
DDJM
TM
Elijiah Farmer
Jamestown
D
Mason Feenaughty
Ball Hogz
A
Briella Fendick
639
C
Connor Ferguson
WLSV
J
Whitney Ferguson
Dunkin’ Dames
L
Cole Ferris
Tune Squad
H
Shawn Fischer
Swish
M
Autumn Fitch
Shock - Mercy
E
Bryson Flaitz
The Elite Four
A
Luke Fleischman
PSD Elite
D
Elliot Flint
B.P.S.L.P
K
Deandre Floyd
Smok’n Gremlins
J
Maggie Fodge
The Crusherz
C
Adam Ford
Arkport Nighthawks
B
Kevin Ford
Money Team
K
Layla Ford
Ark/Can Nighthawks Kara
A
Maliyah Foster
Rez Mutts
C
Baylee Francis
Dunked On
C
Holdyn Freeman
Hoops I did it again
H
Tyrone Freeman
Alstom
M
Gavin Frungillo
A/W Slammers
D
Nick GRAY
Red Raiders
D
Conrad Gadson
Smok’n Gremlins
J
Jevon Gadson
Stewarts Service
M
Brodie Gardner
Gold Diggers
D
Isaac Gardner
Backwoods Ballers
A
Levi Gardner
LEE VI
B
Sara Gardner
EC Ballerss
L
Daunte Garland
No Name Necessary
J
Daunte Garland
DDJM
TM
Maria Geary
Fury
E
Emma Geary
AVON BALLERS
A
Jaxson Giammarva
York Ballerz - Purple
A
Zack Gibas
Franklinville Elite
F
Michael Gilbert
Superior Plus Ignite
H
Billy Gillan
Fischer Plumbing "The Roc"
TM
Caitlyn Gilman
Simmons Rockwell
I
Spencer Glenn
3 peat
TM
Logan Glover
The blue collar boys
J
Maddie Goetz
Shock - Mercy
E
Austin Gollnitz
Red Raiders
D
Parker Graham
Hornell Hoopsters
E
Collin Gray
Bucket Getters
F
Blake Green
Franklinville Elite
F
Elijah Greene
Houghton Highlanders
D
Jonathan Grover
Basket Brors
B
Mackenzie Gruschow
AVON BALLERS
A
Darien Hafii
On Point
L
Damien Hale
Hornets
F
Allisa Haley
Hann D Man Construction
E
Damien Hall
Dash
H
Vanessa Hall
Nothing But Netflix
I
Thomas Halladay
WLSV
J
Cole Halpin
Upstate ballers
D
Mary Hamer
nighthawks
G
Leah Harkenrider
E8
L
Chase Harmer
City
F
Gavin Harmer
Reigning Raiders
A
Preston Harmer
Team Xtreme
D
Pj Harris
Smok’n Gremlins
J
AJonay Hawkins
Hann D Man Construction
E
Brian Hawkins
Just Do It
M
Eli Haynoski
B-town warriors
A
Jordan Heine
Money Team
K
Justin Hendrickson
3 peat
TM
Addison Hennessy
Dunked On
C
Alexa Hennessy
Hoops
E
Destiny Henry
Hann D Man Construction
E
Jack Henry
Gold Diggers
D
Charles Hepburn
Fischer Plumbing "The Roc"
TM
Avery Hepler
Duke
F
Devin Herman
Franklinville Elite
F
Clayton Hess
The Last Ride
M
Abigail Hill
AVON BALLERS
A
Lauren Hill
Fury
E
Gavyn Hogue
Giglio’s
F
Jordan Holmes
Washed Up Hoopers
TM
Aurie Hoover
The Fab 4
E
Pacey Hopkins
The Rats
H
Payton Hopkins
Titans
C
Quinten Houghteling
Peters Law
D
Ryan Houghton
The Last Ride
M
Kaitlyn House
Fury
E
JJ Howard
607
F
Bentley Howe
Backwoods Ballers
A
Morgan Howe
Dunkin’ Dames
L
Noah Hurd
LEE VI
B
Tim Hutter
Hustle
J
Mark Jackett
Hornets
F
Aaron Jackson
Busch Latte
K
Brian Jackson
BYSIEK CPA
N
Domonique Jackson
The Bomb Squad
K
Giovannie Jackson
Jamestown
D
Katsi Jackson
Rez Mutts
C
Keith James
We Here
N
Kenny James
We Here
N
Malcolm Jenkins
TC HOOPS
D
Liana Jimerson
Rez Mutts
C
Randy Jimerson
Ozarks
K
Caleb Johnson
The Rats
H
Matt Johnson
Splash Dads
N
Aaron Jones
S.O.B.
K
Demarri Jones
No Name Necessary
J
Demarri Jones
DDJM
TM
TaylorRae Jones
Crystal City
G
Tyra Jones
Come Back Szn
L
Dante Jordan
Alstom
M
Brea Jorritsma
Titans
I
Robert Judson
Lefty's Landscaping
M
Jerry Jusianiec
Not Saint Rose
TM
Jackson Jusianiec
The 4 Amigos
F
Maxwell Jusianiec
Not Saint Rose
TM
Nevan Kearney
Minute Men
J
McKenna Kelly
Nothing But Netflix
I
Gosheneh Kennedy
Come Back Szn
L
Jon Kennedy
Ozarks
K
Andrew Kent
D-And-3
J
Daniel Kent
D-And-3
J
Trey Kent
The 4 Amigos
F
Isaiah King
Prattsburgh
K
Jasmine King
Ark/Can Nighthawks Gracen
C
Ozion Kinney
Jamestown Hoopers
H
Kollin Kish
The Benchwarmers
J
Anthony Kitching
City
F
Elliott Klees
Giglio’s 2
B
Sage Klees
Giglio’s
F
Justus Kleitz
SOUTHTOWNS
F
Laura Kosten
Shock - Mercy
E
Paul Kowtun
Garcia's
N
Josh Kraft
Kraft & Friends
M
Natalie Krelie
Bath Blaze
I
Olajuwan Lane
We Here
N
Troy Langworthy
The Last Ride
M
Robert Lee Buchanan
LA Showtime 2
N
Jayden Leederman
Panthers
G
Kadin Logue
Most Wanted
J
Tony Logue
Most Wanted
J
Xiao Long Lin
China Wok
J
Donte Long
Franklinville Elite
F
Lin Long
Skete Davidson
J
Herbert Lovell
DIME DROPPERS
K
John Lovell
DIME DROPPERS
K
Blake Luciano
B-town warriors
A
Emma Luckenbach
Bath Blaze
I
Jeff Luipply
LA Showtime 2
N
Camdyn MacDonell
MOD Squad
H
Naji Macklin
Giglio’s 2
B
Gracen Mahany
Ark/Can Nighthawks Gracen
C
Kara Mahany
Ark/Can Nighthawks Kara
A
Landon Mahany
Ark/Can Nighthawks Landon
A
Ryan Mahon
Struggling Saxons
TM
Russell Maine
Hustle
J
Anyar Majak
Swish
M
Selena Maldonado
Hornell Hoopsters
E
Max Marcus
Ark/Can Nighthawks Landon
A
Chris Marinez Zapata
Alstom
M
Paige Marlatt
Simmons Rockwell
I
Davonte Marquis Thompson
Lefty's Landscaping
M
Chase Marrs
Pioneer Panthers
B
Gavin Marrs
Pioneer Panthers
B
Cooper Mars
PSD Elite
D
Mayleigh Martin
Hann D Man Construction
E
Luciano Martusciello
Hoops I did it again
H
Owen Mason
Pioneer
F
Abigail Mason
Panthers
G
Lucas Mason
white magic
F
Ryan Masterson
DIME DROPPERS
K
Mayson Mathews
DDJM
TM
Mason Mathews
No Name Necessary
J
Jake Mattison
A/W Slammers
D
Paris May
Ark/Can Nighthawks Gracen
C
Hunter McCaffery
Tune Squad
H
Everett McCarthy
Arkport Nighthawks
B
Gianna McClain
Fury
E
Brady McClurg
Team Drizzle
D
Chucky McCracken
The Benchwarmers
J
Aaron McInerney
607
F
Davon McNamee
S.O.B.
K
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Declan Mcaneney
fury
F
Omar Mehr
Garcia's
N
Olivia Meisner
Crystal City
G
Eli Melvin
Money Team
K
Brittany Mesler
Dunkin’ Dames
L
Kali Meyer
Core 4
G
Joey Miles
Most Wanted
J
James Miller Young
The 4 Amigos
F
Carlee Miller
The Ryan Agencies
L
Gates Miller
Team White
H
Dantae Milliner
B.P.S.L.P
K
Brayden Mills
Backwoods Ballers
A
Anna Mitchell
Dazzling Dribblers
C
McKayla Mitchell
Dazzling Dribblers
C
Patrick Mogenhan
Sweaty Socks
K
Anthony Mohr
BORN2HOOP
J
Mariah Monroe
Come Back Szn
L
Ryan Morling
fury
F
Charles Morrell
We Here
N
Drew Morrow
MOD Squad
H
Alicia Mucher
The Ryan Agencies
L
Campbell Mucher
Houghton Highlanders
D
Bailey Mullen
Canisteo Heat
G
Colby Mullen
The Snap Bros
A
Lillian Mullen
Canisteo Heat
G
Mckenna Mullen
The Fab 4
E
Owen Mullen
The Snap Bros
A
Michael Muller
Benchwarmers
K
Samantha Muratore
Ark/Can Nighthawks Kara
A
Garrett Murphy
Backwoods Ballers
A
Riley Nageldinger
nighthawks
G
Trevor Nally
Upstate ballers
D
Kymilondra Nance
Big Lexii
L
Karina Natale
Vipers
E
Jackson Nelson
The 4 Musketeers
D
John Nelson
Luckey Shot
TM
David Nichols
Lopez Construction
K
Joseph Nichols
Goon Squad
J
Xander Nichols
Ball Hogz
A
Olivia Nittenger
EC Ballerss
L
Pierson Northrup
York Ballerz - Gold
A
Tyler Novara
Team Ramadhan
M
Shane ODell
Not Saint Rose
TM
Jaxon Obrien
fury
F
Nadara Odell
Big Lexii
L
Amanda Off
Pick and Sushi Roll
L
Logan Ohare
Hornets
F
Eli Orman
York Ballerz - Gold
A
Xavier Orman
York Ballerz - Gold
A
Cameron Oswald
Benchwarmers
K
Javohn Owens
EZ-Pass
M
Dejaun Owens
Money Team
K
Shaquana Owens
On Point
L
Mia Owlett
Dazzling Dribblers
C
Tim Pacheco
Struggling Saxons
TM
Samantha Palmisano
Panthers
G
Brody Pangrazio
Team Drizzle
D
Jake Pangrazio
York Miners
F
Craig Patrick
Reign & Thunder
N
Xzavier Patrick
607
F
John Paul Sydlansky
Team Xtreme
D
Reese Payne
Simmons Rockwell
I
Arlo Peake
TC HOOPS
D
Charlotte Peck
Titans
C
Nick Peet
Giglio’s
F
Phil Pellegrino
Luckey Shot
TM
Brittnee Perry
On Point
L
Peyton Peters
Canisteo Heat
G
Gennaro Picco
Team White
H
Marco Picco
Red Raiders
D
PJ Picco
607
F
Thomas Pieklo
Illmatic
J
Evan Pinney
Busch Latte
K
Cody Pinney
Busch Latte
K
Adam Piotrowski
Just Do It
M
Isaac Platt
The Fat Boyz
F
Joseph Platt
The Fat Boyz
F
Sam Platt
SOUTHTOWNS
F
Andrew Potter
City
F
Ben Potter
Team Xtreme
D
Robert Preston Diaz Judson
Lefty's Landscaping
M
Caleb Price
Dash
H
Jacquan Price
Hoops I did it again
H
Austin Prunty
HornellK
J
Lamont Pulliam
Silly Gene
K
Brody Pusateri
Upstate ballers
D
Gage Putnam
A/W Slammers
D
Mason Putnam
4w
TM
Meyah Putnam
Titans
C
Dylan Race
The Ball Busters
J
Megan Racine
639
C
Liam Radka
The Canisteo Chosen Ones
B
Elijah Ramadhan
Team Ramadhan
M
Thyleb Ramadhan
Team Ramadhan
M
Kaleb Ramadhan
Hustle
J
Zachary Ramsey
Smok’n Gremlins
J
Oren Ray
Duke
F
Blake Redick
York Ballerz - Purple
A
Eric Reese
Jamestown Hoopers
H
Johnathan Reese
white magic
F
Marissa Reid
Titans
I
Julian Reinhart
Flint Tropics
TM
Cameron Rhode
Hustle
J
Calab Rigdon
Hoops I did it again
H
Kaiden Rijo
Reigning Raiders
A
Grace Rittenhouse
E8
L
Mykel Rivera
D.S.M.
F
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Emily Robbins
nighthawks
G
Carlos Rodriguez
S.O.B.
K
Kavon Rogers
The Bomb Squad
K
Marcus Rojas
No Name Necessary
J
Shawn Rose
Team White
H
Dan Roser
Splash Dads
N
Ryan Ross
Topic Of Discussion
M
Taryn Rossborough
Fury
E
AJ Rothfeld
D-And-3
J
Adam Rupakus
Benchwarmers
K
Rylee Rupakus
639
C
Jake Russell
High Flyin
M
Raegan Ryan
The Ryan Agencies
L
Jordan Rydzewski
Kraft & Friends
M
MICHAEL STRATHEARN
Stewarts Service
M
Dylan Sacco
Back At It
TM
Anthony Sackett
The Ball Busters
J
Michael Sandbloom
Sweaty Socks
K
Joshua Sanford
Vikings
M
Troy Sanford
Vikings
M
Zeb Sanford
The Snap Bros
A
Orlando Santiago
EZ-Pass
M
Bryce Satter
Hopefully I can change the team name
H
Riley Saxton
The Benchwarmers
J
Brody Schaumberg
fury
F
Cody Schneider
4w
TM
Lauren Scholes
Pick and Sushi Roll
L
Jordan Schuck
Prattsburgh
K
Maddux Schwartz
Tune Squad
H
Tarron Scott
Silly Gene
K
Steven Seneca
Straight cash homie
M
Kyle Serdula
Goon Squad
J
Jordan Shaul
blendos
M
Ahmeen Shepard
The 4 Musketeers
D
Joe Sherlock
ApE
K
Emanuel Sherman
BORN2HOOP
J
Samuel Sherman
BORN2HOOP
J
Justin Shorts
China Wok
J
Brandon Shotwell
Straight cash homie
M
Chris Simmons
Topic Of Discussion
M
Christian Simmons
3 peat
TM
Camden Simpson
The Ball Busters
J
Jayden Sisley
Minute Men
J
Isaiah Sisson
Houghton Highlanders
D
Joe Skeete
Reign & Thunder
N
Kayden Skinner
York LiL Dribblers
D
Blake Slawek
The Bomb Squad
K
Andrew Smith
Goon Squad
J
Bryson Smith
Southern Tier Collison
B
Caleb Smith
China Wok
J
Cody Smith
PSD Elite
D
Conor Smith
Illmatic
J
David Smith
China Wok
J
James Smith
Peters Law
D
Jordan Smith
Just Do It
M
Matt Smith
B.P.S.L.P
K
Isaac Snowden
Marino's
K
Garrett Socola
Prattsburgh
K
Kaden Sosa
D.S.M.
F
Owen Spencer
4w
TM
Kevin Stalder
D-And-3
J
Dylan Steen
Brick Layers
K
Edward Stephens
Straight cash homie
M
Caelyn Stevens
Hoops
E
Tre Stevens
ApE
K
Aidan Stewart
Ball Busters
H
Gideon Stewart
The Canisteo Chosen Ones
B
Jackson Stewart
The Canisteo Chosen Ones
B
Kyle Stover
Hoop diddy scoop
H
Riley Stowe
Nothing But Netflix
I
Zach Strohm
Pioneer
F
Tanner Stutzman
Illmatic
J
Christopher Sullivan
Back At It
TM
Connor Sullivan
Back At It
TM
Jackson Sullivan
Back At It
TM
Adrianna Swartwood
Reigning Raiders
A
Logan Swartwood
Reigning Raiders
A
Tyler Swegles
HornellK
J
Adam Szczech
York LiL Dribblers
D
Edward T Love
Rundat
N
Finn Taburski
The Fat Boyz
F
Greg Talbot
Kraft & Friends
M
Parker Tallman
Basket Brors
B
Connor Taylor
4w
TM
Emie Taylor
The Ryan Agencies
L
Zander Terhune
Hoop diddy scoop
H
Harry Teribury
Southern Tier Collison
B
Jenna Terry
AVON BALLERS
A
Jericho Thagard
Jamestown
D
Vincent Thompson
Ozarks
K
Raymond Tighe
Lopez Construction
K
Brady Timm
York Ballerz - Gold
A
Maddox Timothy
York Miners
F
Beau Traber
High Flyin
M
Trabes Traber
High Flyin
M
Evan Trimble
Ark/Can Nighthawks Landon
A
Joe Tronetti
WLSV
J
Daniel Tsouri
Hopefully I can change the team name
H
Chelsie Tyler
Core 4
G
Evan Updike
Superior Plus Ignite
H
Augustine Urzetta
Hopefully I can change the team name
H
VINCENT VOGT
Stewarts Service
M
Phil Valenti
BYSIEK CPA
N
Lilly Valentino
Fury
E
Nolan Vallieres
Peters Law
D
Tessa VanAllen
Fury
E
Brooke VanSkiver
Titans
C
Brent Vance
Splash Dads
N
Brody Vance
A/W Slammers
D
Colin Vance
Swish
M
Zaiden Vandurme
Bucket Getters
F
Ryker Vangalio
CB3
A
Savon Vansickle
Minute Men
J
Emily Versluis
Fury
E
Lauren Vosburgh
The Crusherz
C
Anthony W Arner
Bottom of the Barrel
M
Ryan Wallace
DIME DROPPERS
K
Dalton Walsh
Struggling Saxons
TM
Ethen Warner
Hoop diddy scoop
H
Thomas Warren
HornellK
J
Tajah Warren
HornellK
J
Olivia Waters
Hoops
E
Taliq Weigel
City
F
Karly Welty
E8
L
Logan Werner
The Elite Four
A
Leo Wheeler
Straight cash homie
M
Ella White
The Fab 4
E
Jackson White
Illmatic
J
Steve White
Fischer Plumbing "The Roc"
TM
Jason Whitney
Garcia's
N
Stella Whitwood
Dunked On
C
Kevin Wightman
Alstom
M
Jeriah Williams
S.O.B.
K
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Toria Williams
On Point
L
Jackson Willis
Duke
F
Jamie Wilson
Skete Davidson
J
Jenna Wilson
639
C
Evan Windus
The blue collar boys
J
Noah Windus
The blue collar boys
J
Berkley Wing
Ball Hogz
A
Bridget Wise
Shock - Mercy
E
Abby Wood
nighthawks
G
Alicia Wood
Ark/Can Nighthawks Gracen
C
Amar Wood
Skete Davidson
J
Dominic Wood
Team Xtreme
D
Demetreaus Woodley
LA Showtime 2
N
Braidon Woodward
white magic
F
Joshua Workman
Skete Davidson
J
Malachi Wright
The 4 Musketeers
D
Radon Wright
Jamestown Hoopers
H
Geavonnii Wynn
Lopez Construction
K
Brayden Young
The Elite Four
A
Jeffrey Yuelling
Goon Squad
J
Keegan Zoller
Not Saint Rose
TM

Our Hornell Host Hotel

Events

Friday

8:00 am 

Streets closed for tournament set-up 

2:00 pm

Baskets open for play monitored by city police 

4:00pm-7:00pm 

Team registration- Hornell YMCA 18 center street  

6:00pm-8:00pm 

Community challenges- Center court 

Saturday

7:00am-12:00pm 

Team registration- YMCA  

8:00am  

Opening ceremonies- Center court 

8:30am 

Games begin on all courts 

Concessions open 

8:30am- 6:00pm 

Threads by Gus tent open 

10:00am- 3:00pm 

Special event- Free throw contest 

6:00pm-7:30pm

Slam dunk contest (Steuben Trust/Alstom Center Court)

Sunday

8:00am 

Games start- concessions open 

9:00am 

Prayer service- Deacon Bob 

8:30am-3:00pm 

Threads by Gus tent open 

10:00am-1:00om 

Special events- Free throw contest

11:00am-5:00pm 

Awards presentations 

2:00pm-7:00pm 

Tournament conclusion 

View Waiver

Hornell on Track for Another Great Gus Macker Tournament 

It all started in July of 1998, the first Hornell NY Gus Macker 3 on 3 basketball tournament, and July of 2017 the Hornell YMCA and the City of Hornell will be celebrating the 20th year of bringing this great event to downtown Hornell.

The City of Hornell and the Hornell YMCA will welcome Gus Macker as they make their 20th trip to Hornell, NY July 29-30. This National acclaimed event is well supported by the local sponsors and the “army” of volunteers that show up each year. The City of Hornell will roll out the red carpet and turn on its charm, as Main St. is transformed from vehicle traffic to half court basketball action.

This once proud railroad town is now right on track as Hornell’s small town setting makes it a great place for basketball, as Gus Macker becomes the main attraction, and the City’s population almost doubles for Macker weekend. It’s a win win situation for all involved, as thousands of players and spectators take the weekend over for fun and family competition.

We use “neighborhood rules” so each court will have a qualified referee; this adds control, safety and a touch of class to the tournament.

 So get on “Track” and let Hornell show you it’s spirit and charm, as you become part of this exciting fast paced event. Bring your game and your hops but don’t bring no weak stuff, Get your entry in, team entry limit is the first 400 teams, we’ll see you in Hornell July 29-30.

Special Events:

Saturday and Sunday10:00-3:00  free throw contest, (age division catagories)

Saturday 6:00-7:00pm slam dunk contest-Steuben Trust/Alstom  Center Court


This event helps to support the Hornell Area Family YMCA and our cause to strengthen community.  The Y is a charitable nonprofit focused on youth development, healthy living, and social responsibility.  We work with our neighbors to ensure that everyone regardless of age, income, or background can learn, grow, and thrive at the YMCA.

Link to social media:

https://www.facebook.com/HornellFamilyYMCA/

http://www.hornellymca.com 

Event site: 

The Hornell Gus Macker tournament takes place on Main St. downtown Hornell

Looking for a place to stay? Check out our host hotel. 

  • Best Western: ONe Canisteo square, Hornell, NY 14843 

phone: 607-324-4300  fax: 607-324-4311  Website: http://www.bestwestern.com/

Hornell, NY

July 30 - 31

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact