Name
Team
Court
Ty Alderton
Eagle Mine
TM
Landon Amis
Gladstone Ankle Breakers
A
Ryder Amis
Gladstone Godz
C
Troy Anderson
Dump Truck Wow
TM
Barrett Anderson
906 Family Dentistry
A
Griffin Argall
Jon’s Auto/Belly Button Bandits
I
Preston Argall
Unlimited buckets
E
Will Ark
Turbo
J
Nolan Armock
906ers
TM
Chase Averill
Team Local 3
K
Marcus Bain
U.P.'s Finest
J
Kole Bancroft
Old Ish Auto
E
Liam Barbiere
The Heat
C
Rebecca Bartelme
Team Local 3
K
Gavin Beauchamp
UP Town Dunk
C
Will Beaudoin
Net Rippers
E
Maddie Beaudry
3 miners and a patriot
H
Jase Becher
Extreme Heights
E
Nathan Beckman
Muscle Men
TM
Zachary Beckman
Patriots
G
Boone Bell
WWE
L
Breck Bell
The Big Men
TM
Isabel Belpedio
Westwood Warriors
D
Bodi Bennett
MQT Tres'n
E
Braelynn Bertocchi
Modeltowner Mayhem
H
Jaquel Beurkens
Trolly
L
Kenzie Bianco
Final Four
D
Sophia Black
Firecrackers
B
Beau Blackburn
Triple B/S
L
Brett Blackburn
Triple B/S
L
Brayden Blahnik
Gladstone Ankle Breakers
A
Alfanso Block
Abracadabra
L
Breyelle Bowers
Final Four
D
Luke Bracket
Cameron Cougars
G
Olivia Brancheau
Thunder Sisters
B
Monique Brisson
Alger County Express
H
Carter Bristol
Pro Gamers
C
Robert Browning
The Underdogs
E
Devin Browning
The Underdogs
E
Jalen Browning
The Underdogs
E
Khorei Browning
The Underdogs
E
Kory Buettner
Basketball Team, The
K
Ethan Burke
STV
J
Trevor Burke
STV
J
Jordan Burton
Frog style
TM
Jacob Cadotte
Slap Shot Slammers
A
Aiden Cardinal
Slap Shot Slammers
A
Evan Cardinal
Slap Shot Slammers
A
Alli Carlson
Balloons
F
Austin Carlson
U.P.'s Finest
J
Bruce Carlson
Boom Shakalaka Daddy's
L
Emmi Carlson
UP Dunkers
B
Lauren Carlson
3 miners and a patriot
H
Zach Carlson
Eagle Mine
TM
Allie Carne
Net Rippers
D
Ayden Carne
The Heat
C
Josh Carr
Dump Truck Wow
TM
Brian Carter
NBJN
K
James Casey
906ers
TM
Mike Cemazar
AWholeLottaBuckets
I
Chloe Cittadino
UP Dunkers
B
JC Clark
The Dribblers
E
Alexa Cody
UP Dunkers
B
Parker Cody
UP Town Dunk
C
Bayani Collins
Modeltowner Mayhem
H
Journey Comment
Crossfit Crossers
F
Jacob Conery
The Dribblers
E
Ethan Cook
Team 616
G
Bailey Corcoran
Border Grill
F
Kurt Corcoran
Hasbeens
L
Rowan Corcoran
Firecrackers
B
Ethan Corp
3 Point Specialists
E
Ayla Cox
UP Dunkers
B
Emmy Crisp
Alger County Express
H
Adyson Crookham
Big Ballers
D
Dempsey Cull
Extreme Heights
E
Jesse Cull
Extreme Heights
E
Andrew Dabaja
Team 616
G
Madee Darling
Swoosh
D
Logan DeMay
Gladstone Ankle Breakers
A
Macyn DellAngelo
Miners and Gators
F
Evan Dellangelo
99 Problems But You Ain't 1
C
Taylor Dellangelo
Eagle Mine
TM
Hannah Deloughary
GOON SQUAD
H
Travion Deshawn Babers
Go
K
Tristan Dieterle
Ballerz
C
Eliisa Doney
The Chosen Ones
D
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Cooper Dost
Raining Buckets
A
Dyceson Drew
Superior Ballerz
E
Drake Duey
Downriver Elite
C
Bailey Dunphy
The Champions
D
Brayden Dunstan
Hasbulla Elite U
I
Jake Durant
Team Local 3
K
Sam Dyer
Martin sports
G
Scott Earles
Need a sub ?
L
Nick Emmendorfer
NBJN
K
Michael Englund
Tree Huggers
I
Kaya Etelamaki
Balloons
F
Payne Etelamaki
The Big Ballerz
C
Connor Fierstine
MQT Tres'n
E
Makayla Fisher
Dream Team
F
Christopher Foley
Need a sub ?
L
Sullivan Ford
Fish Cruisers
A
Alex Fries
Turbo
J
Matthew Frisk
WWE
L
Reid Frustaglio
Unlimited buckets
E
Trace Gagnon
Just Real Indigenous
J
Braxton Gardner
Beef Cakes
G
Madison Gaston
Negaunee Jams
D
Camby Gauthier
Basketball Ninjas
D
Connor Gauthier
Gauthier Insurance
G
Grady Gauthier
BALLERS
E
Madden Gauthier
906 Family Dentistry
A
Parker Gauthier
Gauthier Insurance
G
Ava Ghiardi
Negaunee Jams
D
Sam Gilles
Muscle Men
TM
Annah Giroux
Crossfit Crossers
F
Brayden Gleason
99 Problems But You Ain't 1
C
Bryant Gleason
Raining Buckets
A
Ava Gobert
The Chosen Ones
D
Jacob Gobert
Hasbeens
L
Jaris Goings Jr
Fish Cruisers
A
Karter Goings
Go Getters
B
Kodey Goldi
Straight Outta Garden
G
Mason Golladay
Havoc
E
Jackson Goodman
Gladstone Ankle Breakers
A
Preston Graf
Muscle Men
TM
Damien Graham
Deadly alliance
K
Michael Griffiths
Weekend Warriors
K
Damian Grondz
Baby Suckers
E
Xavier Grondz
Baby Suckers
E
Jordan Guenette
3 Point Specialists
E
Aubree Gugin
Dream Team
F
Cilena Guns
Hot Shots
F
MASON HALLUM
THE BRICKLAYERS
A
Addelyn Hallum
Dream Team
F
Brooklynn Hallum
Dunkin Donuts
A
Alice Hancock
Alger County Express
H
Olivia Hanson
Hot Shots
F
Hayden Hares
Beef Cakes
G
Lux Harris
SPACE JAM
A
Waylon Harvala
Maize -N- Blue Crew
C
Caiden Helsel
Old Ish Auto
E
Connor Helsel
Old Ish Auto
E
Sawyer Hendrickson
Hall of Famers
A
Mya Hendrickson
Final Four
D
Emily Henry
The Gems
B
Kamree Herbst
The Gems
B
Maci Hertel
Firecrackers
B
Levi Hietikko
Hasbeens
L
Mason Hietikko
Patriots
G
Riley Hietikko
The Champions
D
Andy Hill
HBombcallyaHMom YAY YAY
L
Luke Hill
Krossovers
E
Caleb Hodges
AWholeLottaBuckets
I
Brandon Holm
Triple B/S
L
Eric Homburg
HBombcallyaHMom YAY YAY
L
Chad Honkala
Miners
C
Darren Honkala
American Patriots
A
Luke Huetter
The Heat
C
Hudson Huff
RRN
J
Quay Humphries
AWholeLottaBuckets
I
Logan Hurkmans
Martin sports
G
Hadden Hyry
Cudighi Kings
E
Zakary Hyry
Cudighi Kings
E
Ethan Ihamaki
Space Botz
I
Will Inghram
Gladstone Godz
C
Darryl Ingram
Deadly alliance
K
Ty Jacobson
3 Point Specialists
E
Jack Jarvi
Superior Ballerz
E
Ava Jo Hares
Dream Team
F
Ella Johnson
Fish Cruisers
A
Dehavian Jones
Go
K
Emmett Jones
Havoc
E
Asa Kakkuri
906 Family Dentistry
A
Dax Kakkuri
Old Ish Auto
E
Peyton Kakkuri
Crossfit Crossers
F
Gabe Kangas
American Patriots
A
Kurtis Kangas
Hasbulla Elite U
I
Camden Karel
Team 616
G
Kadie Kaukola
CrossFit 906
H
Fred Kemp
Turbo
J
Caleb Kentala
Net Rippers
E
Nathan Keough
Hasbulla Elite U
I
Kenneth Kerber
Abracadabra
L
Ellis King
The Heat
C
Jayce Kipling
Jon’s Auto/Belly Button Bandits
I
Gage Korpi
THE BRICKLAYERS
A
Laynie Korpi
Crossfit Crossers
F
Lola Korpi
CrossFit 906
H
Abby Koski
GOON SQUAD
H
Philip Koski
Frog style
TM
Kyle Krook
The Big Ballerz
C
Logan Kruhlik
The Big Men
TM
Jacob Kugler
The Big Men
TM
Maddy Kulppi
Go Getters
B
Samiah LaFreniere
Westwood Warriors
D
Lauren LaHaie
Northern Pride
F
Cooper LaPin
SPACE JAM
A
Matt Lafountain
The Piggies
TM
Tatum Lafreniere
Net Rippers
D
Connor Laitala
Net Rippers
E
Luke Laitinen
Martin sports
G
Emma Lajimodiere
Big Ballers
D
Jackson Lasak
Fish Cruisers
A
Trey Laurin
Space Botz
I
Aden Laurin
Space Botz
I
Lane Laux
Krossovers
E
Braelynn Lawson
Go Getters
B
Isaiah Lawson
Krossovers
E
Mia Lawson
Basketball Ninjas
D
Nevaeh Lawson
Go Getters
B
Sean LeSage
Boom Shakalaka Daddy's
L
Colton Leanes
Unlimited buckets
E
Gustas Lebeliunas
Krossovers
E
Jason Lee
RRN
J
Griffin Leece
Maize -N- Blue Crew
C
Amelia Lenten
Thunder Sisters
B
Stella Lenten
Negaunee Jams
D
Gracey Lepage
Miners and Gators
F
Laken Lepage
Miners and Gators
F
Kadynce Love
Swoosh
D
Klayton Lowe
AWholeLottaBuckets
I
Caden Luoma
3 Point Specialists
E
Craig Lusik
Need a sub ?
L
Lyn Magnuson
Net Rippers
D
Peyton Mahoski
Space Botz
I
Jenna Maki
GOON SQUAD
H
Ryan Maki
Martin sports
G
Trevin Maleport
Havoc
E
Jack Manier
Aspen Ridge Ballers
C
Malia Manley
Dunkin Donuts
A
Landon Marczak
Hall of Famers
A
Cambria Marinelli
The Chosen Ones
D
Colton Markham
Miners
C
Ethan Marta
BALLERS
E
Izzie Marta
Balloons
F
Aiden Martin
MQT Tres'n
E
Camron Mason
The Piggies
TM
Jordon Mason
The Piggies
TM
Lilia Mason
Big Ballers
D
Brian Mathews
STV
J
Nick Matthews
Cameron Cougars
G
Jimmy Mattila
Ballerz
C
Johnny Mattila
The Dribblers
E
Kate Mattson
Border Grill
F
Wesley McCloud
Deadly alliance
K
Pavel McCutcheon
MQT Tres'n
E
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Aili Menard
Big Ballers
D
Emerson Mensch
Hall of Famers
A
Derek Miceli
RRN
J
Cameron Miller
Straight Outta Garden
G
Hayden Mills
Aspen Ridge Ballers
C
Addison Morton
CrossFit 906
H
Belyn Moulton
The Gems
B
Jacob Nagy
Gladstone Godz
C
Young Nate
Cameron Cougars
G
Callie Nelson
Lady Hematites
D
Jack Nelson
Superior Ballerz
E
John Nelson
Bricklayers
J
Wyatt Nelson
Maize -N- Blue Crew
C
Sophia Nerlfi
Lady Hematites
D
Evelyn Nicholas
Lady Hematites
D
Levi Nicholls
Cudighi Kings
E
Andrew Niemi
Patriots
G
Hannah Niemi
Balloons
F
Ty Niemi
Maize -N- Blue Crew
C
Justice Nix
Modeltowner Mayhem
H
Jayden Nixon
Team 616
G
Keven Noble
Tree Huggers
I
Justin Novotny
Turbo
J
Cameron OConnor
Below The Rim
TM
Jace Ogea
Dunkin Donuts
A
Jordan Oliver
Go
K
Makenna Olson
The Chosen Ones
D
Chelsea Oryszczak
Below The Rim
TM
Mikayla Oryszczak
Below The Rim
TM
Ahnaka Oshelski
Swoosh
D
Cohen Ostola
UP Town Dunk
C
Jackson Ouellette
Aspen Ridge Ballers
C
Talyah Pace
Swoosh
D
Paige Palomaki
CrossFit 906
H
Tim Palomaki
HBombcallyaHMom YAY YAY
L
Serafin Pantoja
Frog style
TM
Cole Pekrul
99 Problems But You Ain't 1
C
Madison Pekrul
Miners and Gators
F
Caden Pellizzer
Bricklayers
J
David Pellizzer
Bricklayers
J
Mark Pennington
Trolly
L
Andrew Peplinski
Basketball Team, The
K
Ben Perez
Need a sub ?
L
Carlos Perez
Beef Cakes
G
Kendric Perez
Pro Gamers
C
Aubrey Perry
Thunder Sisters
B
Ryan Perry
Ballerz
C
Carl Peterson
Tree Huggers
I
Allison Pietila
Basketball Ninjas
D
Jaedon Pole
The Big Ballerz
C
Dylan Pond
Slap Shot Slammers
A
Natalie Poquette
Hot Shots
F
Trevor Prophet
The Big Ballerz
C
AJ Prosser
Jon’s Auto/Belly Button Bandits
I
Julia Prunick
Alger County Express
H
Lyla Quinnell
The Champions
D
STEPHEN RAISANEN
THE BRICKLAYERS
A
Nick Racine
NBJN
K
Nick Racine
Team Local 3
K
Terry Raddant
Abracadabra
L
James Radle
Trolly
L
Aidan Rajala
Beef Cakes
G
Connor Rajala
Miners
C
Kyle Rajala
American Patriots
A
Rashawn
Pro Gamers
C
Seth Raymond
Superior Ballerz
E
Nate Regal
Basketball Team, The
K
Evan Richer
Raining Buckets
A
Jacob Ridl
BALLERS
E
Marcus Riley
Abracadabra
L
Jonah Rishmawi
Havoc
E
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Maddox Roberts
Downriver Elite
C
Jaycee Roe
Westwood Warriors
D
Ben Rubick
Gauthier Insurance
G
Marie Salisbury
Lady Hematites
D
Jack Salmi
UP Town Dunk
C
Shane Salmi
Triple B/S
L
Tessa Salo
Border Grill
F
Ben Salzwedel
Unlimited buckets
E
Nick Salzwedel
Patriots
G
Noah Sawmick
Just Real Indigenous
J
Miaha Schiefel
Modeltowner Mayhem
H
Libby Schmeltz
3 miners and a patriot
H
Corey Schultz
Hasbeens
L
Kade Scott
Dunkin Donuts
A
Mark Sexton
Weekend Warriors
K
Kyle Shomin
Just Real Indigenous
J
Ryan Shubert
Basketball Team, The
K
River Shumate
Frog style
TM
Melayna Sicotte
3 miners and a patriot
H
Faith Skewis
Thunder Sisters
B
Anistyn Skytta
Westwood Warriors
D
Camden Smith
Below The Rim
TM
Carl Smith
Trolly
L
Denny Smith
The Dribblers
E
Doug Smith
Weekend Warriors
K
Hunter Smith
Gauthier Insurance
G
Kyle Smith
Team Vruggink
TM
Brett Smithson
U.P.'s Finest
J
Jorden Sodergren
U.P.'s Finest
J
Drake Spickerman
Hasbulla Elite U
I
Evan Stachewicz
SPACE JAM
A
Forrest Stachewicz
SPACE JAM
A
Quinn Stanaway
Firecrackers
B
Christopher Steele
Cudighi Kings
E
Landon Steele
Raining Buckets
A
Frankie Stetson
Basketball Ninjas
D
Benjamin Strok
Downriver Elite
C
Adam Sturos
Miners
C
Jonah Sturos
American Patriots
A
Anthony Suardini
Dump Truck Wow
TM
Leah Sulitis
Northern Pride
F
Blake Sullivan
906 Family Dentistry
A
Demarius Sumrell
Deadly alliance
K
Alex Sundberg
Jon’s Auto/Belly Button Bandits
I
Gavin Sundberg
Eagle Mine
TM
Ian Sundling
Straight Outta Garden
G
Tyler Sundling
906ers
TM
Chad Swanson
STV
J
Griffin Swanson
The Big Men
TM
Lilly Swanson
GOON SQUAD
H
Michael Swanson
WWE
L
Trent Sweeney
The Piggies
TM
Jillian Symons
Negaunee Jams
D
Brian Talus
Boom Shakalaka Daddy's
L
Mirac Tapani
Hall of Famers
A
Marissa Thennes
The Gems
B
Logan Thomas
Ballerz
C
Bryce Thompson
RRN
J
Keegan Thomsen
Aspen Ridge Ballers
C
Tanner Thorbahn
Gladstone Godz
C
Cooper Tiffiany
Pro Gamers
C
Daevon Timmons
Baby Suckers
E
Tyler Tobin
906ers
TM
Bryanna Torkko
Hot Shots
F
Benjamin Tossava
Baby Suckers
E
Liam Tourtillott
Net Rippers
E
Corey Trewnick
WWE
L
Alex Trudell
Team Vruggink
TM
Brandon Turino
HBombcallyaHMom YAY YAY
L
BRODY VERVILLE
THE BRICKLAYERS
A
Matt Vanni
Boom Shakalaka Daddy's
L
Jimmy Veker
NBJN
K
Freddy Vincent
Extreme Heights
E
Avery Visnaw
Northern Pride
F
Elliot Vitito
Cameron Cougars
G
Kwynn Voskuhl
Final Four
D
Ethan Vruggink
Team Vruggink
TM
Eugene Ware jr
Go
K
Kyle Waterman
99 Problems But You Ain't 1
C
Hayden Wegman
Northern Pride
F
Trey Wemigwans
Just Real Indigenous
J
Maxwell Westerdale
Downriver Elite
C
Emerson Williams
Net Rippers
D
Jackson Williams
BALLERS
E
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Darius Willis
Muscle Men
TM
Brayden Willour
Straight Outta Garden
G
Mitch Wilson
Bricklayers
J
Vernell Wilson
Weekend Warriors
K
Elizabeth Wing
Border Grill
F
Keegan Woods
Tree Huggers
I
Dondre Yohe
Team Vruggink
TM
Kyla Yuhas
The Champions
D
Alexander Zampese
Dump Truck Wow
TM

Events

Friday

4-7PM

Registration

4PM

Croation Chicken

4PM

Pony Rides

5PM

Police vs Firemen Mini Tourney

5PM

Can Drive

Saturday

8AM

Opening Ceremonies

8:30AM

Games Begin

10AM

Pony Rides, Croation Chicken, Food Trucks

Sunday

8AM

Games Resume

10AM

Pony Rides and Food Trucks

View Waiver

COVID-19 Best Practices

Gus Macker Tournaments will follow state and local health department COVID guidelines for holding safe, outdoor events.

  • The onsite Player Registration process will be streamlined, allowing for a social distanced experience. The check-in system will be divided into separate Youth and Adult areas. Players can electronically sign their waivers online, before arriving at the tournaments, when they register at macker.com.
  • Player and Spectator space around the basketball court will be marked for best social distancing practices.
  • Tournaments may limit the number of teams allowed to play based on current COVID regulations.
  • Macker will provide hand sanitizing stations and PPE supplies near each court.
  • Gus Macker will provide full refunds to all teams registered for a tournament that is cancelled due to COVID issues.

The Original 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

The Macker Tournament is designed so that anyone can play: male or female, young and old, short and tall, the most experienced or no experience at all. This maintains the purity and integrity of the driveway game.

Since 1987, the Macker tour has expanded, holding a total of 972 tournaments with over 2.2 million players – male and female from 7 years old to 50+ - and more than 23 million spectators.

Ishpeming, MI

June 26 - 27

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact