Name
Team
Court
STEVEN ALLEN
HAVK
C
Corban Alberts
spirit journey
C
James Aleshire
J-Squad +1
TM
Kurt Alto
Twinkie squad
J
Nenrique Alves
canport elite
I
Evan Anderson
Savage storm
H
Jayce Anderson
Savage storm
H
Rayshon Anderson
Ray & bæs
J
Mackenzie Anne Dunbar
Team ReMix
D
Roman Armock
Team Armock
I
Trevon Armstrong
Power rangers
TM
Evan Arnold
Gustafson's
A
Jake Arnold
The Maddy Berrys
J
Chelsey Asquith
X-Press
G
Lance Atkinson
I-Town DAWGS
C
Layla Aukeman
Hoops! I DID IT AGAIN
B
Bill Ayotte
Clio Boyz are back
K
NOLAN BENSON
THE FLOCK
I
JOE BOIK
THE FLOCK
I
LAURA BUSH
FLAMING HOT SHOTS
D
Henry Bahrou
Soo Fireplace & Stone
K
Otis Bailey
Trolls
L
Ryan Barna
I-Town DAWGS
C
Dominic Barnes
#goatx4 (greatness of all time x 4)
E
Dan Barron
YEAGER ASPHALT
K
Carter Bayink
Scram Jam
F
Gracie Beauchamp
COMETS
D
Jersey Beauchamp
COMETS
D
Matt Beck
J-MAC
J
Xavier Bedell
Grindhouse
F
Mackenzie Bell
The Dream team
D
Guillermo Bello
Alley Yoops
I
Brooke Bennin
The Dream team
D
Lucy Bennin
Fast & curryous
G
Jimmy Benoit
Grindhouse
F
Danica Bergeron
Maize Rage
B
Dryden Bergeron
The Ballerz
E
Hannah Berry
Carroll Logging Girls
D
Aiden Beseau
Brimley Ballers
E
Brooklynn Besteman
U.P. Drainers
G
Chad Betz
Elite ballers
J
Carson Bigger
#goatx4 (greatness of all time x 4)
E
Scout Bigger
Air Ballers
I
Shaun Biggs
Taking Over The Soo!
L
Jacob Blake
Grind House INC.
TM
Andrew Blanchard
Wolf pack
H
Mark Block
antetokounmpbros
H
Robert Blue
2Much Sauce
K
Louis Bodga
Bucket Squad - Reed
H
Charles Bond Jr
Yeagerz Hotshotz
C
Jaden Bovee
Coleman comets
F
Scott Bowen
Young Marvels
C
Brooke Brandstrom
U.P. Drainers
G
Bryce Breviary
FEARLESS
C
Jaden Brewer
WALLED LAKE WATERMELONS
G
Aaron Britt
Team Shears
TM
Eric Brousseau
J.A.F.T.
L
Emerson Brown
Swish Squad
D
Bryce
Paradise
H
Tommy Buhro
Furious falcons
C
John Burke
Baller Boyz
E
Sam Burton
Big Baller Brand
H
Max Butkovich
Air Ballers
I
Caitlyn Byrne
X-Press
G
Courtney Byrns
Carroll Logging Girls
D
JAYDEN CRIMIN
FLAMING HOT SHOTS
D
KAYLIE CRIMIN
fierce 4
B
MEGAN CRYDERMAN
fierce 4
B
Maraya Cairns
No Rulez
B
Landon Cameron
Young Marvels
C
Callen Campbell
Raptors
C
Caitlynn Canfeild
Lucky charms
G
Seth Capen
Super troopers
J
Konner Carbeno
Coleman comets
F
Jordan Carey
Alley-oops
E
Cody Carlson
Twinkie squad
J
Brendon Carrick
Alley Yoops
I
Addison Carrick
Yooper Girls
D
Justin Carrick
Man up
F
Vivian Carrick
brimley ballers
D
Annie Carroll
Carroll Logging Girls
D
James Casey
The Maddy Berrys
J
Paul Castle
Team Mulheisen
I
Ryan Castle
Team Mulheisen
I
Donte Castleberry
Beast mode - Colborn
L
Allison Cece
Swish Squad
D
Michael Cemazar
White Chocolate
H
Charlie
Paradise
H
Owen Clayton
Furious falcons
C
Norman Colborn
Beast mode - Colborn
L
James Coldren
All Stars
F
Spencer Coldren
All Stars
F
Curtis Cook
The ssm supersonics
F
Hannah Cook
Ray & bæs
J
Nico Cornstalk
team holland
TM
Fernando Corral
Ballers
A
Reilly Cox
The Ballerz
E
Brandon Creamer
2BCG
L
Chris Crowder
J.A.F.T.
L
Addison Cullen
Hoops! I DID IT AGAIN
B
Cadence Cullen
Hoops! I DID IT AGAIN
B
Liberty Cullen
Swish Squad
D
BRANDON DECOTA
Ogiichiida All Stars
I
Aurora Dahl
Fab four
G
Connor Daley
Lil dawgs
E
Marcus Davis
Grind House INC.
TM
Jordan DePeel
The elite
G
Kamron DeVrieze
Comets
H
Mike Decker
Yooperville
TM
Walter Degruyter
Team Samkowiak
TM
Colin Deklyen
Slang Gang
H
Isaiah Deklyen
Slang Gang
H
Gavin Dellar
AlCona boyz
A
Spence Demull
Super troopers
J
Hunter Dennis
Wolf pack
H
Marlee Depeel
Golden Girls
D
Victor Desjardins
Dripp
F
Chelsea Deuman
Lady Devils
G
Aaliyah Devincent
Savage storm
H
Drake Dewyse
Wolf pack
H
Conner Dines
Just for fun
A
Jaxon Dines
FEARLESS
C
Jane Doe
Carroll Logging Girls
D
Mike Doggie
awensii
E
Blake Doke
Alley-oops
E
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Jacob Dorenbecker
Super Yoopers
E
Megan Dubie
Swish happens
D
Nickolas Earles
FEARLESS
C
Scott Earles
Trolls
L
Jaiden Egert
Lucky charms
G
Canaan Elson
All Stars
F
Peyton Engman
Lucky charms
G
Owen Ennes
Brimley Ballers
E
Claire Erickson
The Dream team
D
Cayson Erno
Hoopsters
C
Quinten Etcher
Raptors
C
TERYN FIRACK
fierce 4
B
Angelina Fabry
Lady Devils
G
Drew Fabry
Gong show
A
Hunter Falor
Coleman comets
F
Lilly Fasulo
Trio of trouble
D
Max Fasulo
705 Selects
H
Annabelle Fazzari
No Rulez
B
Alyssa Fenely
906 chicks
G
Easton Fitzner
Raptors
C
Chris Foley
Taking Over The Soo!
L
Nick Foltz
Swish Swish Bish
L
Josie Fosidick
906 chicks
G
Morgan Fox
99 Problems but a swish ain't one
G
Kevin Fraizer
#goatx4 (greatness of all time x 4)
E
Isa Franklin
Golden Girls
D
Jillian Fraser
Hoops! I DID IT AGAIN
B
Whitney Frazier
Ray & bæs
J
Drew French
goldilocks and the 3 bears
F
Leah French
goldilocks and the 3 bears
F
TRACE GAGNON
Ogiichiida All Stars
I
INIGO GOMEZ
canport elite
I
TRAVIS GREEN
THE FLOCK
I
FINLEY GUILD
fierce 4
B
Rayden Galloway
Burtucky Rebels
I
Peter Gartshore
Ballers
A
Antonio Garza
2BCG
L
Jordan Gaskin
J-Squad +1
TM
Andrew Gatica
Dripp
F
Logan Gatza
YEAGER ASPHALT
K
Grady Gauthier
GrimminEatites
A
Coltin Gavenda
AIM
F
Mitchel Geiger
Defenders
C
Jackson Gervasio
The Ballerz
E
Wyatt Gierke
Ball slappers
H
Waylon Gillmore
Super Yoopers
E
Devin Goetz
Furious falcons
C
Keegan Goetz
quagz
I
Noah Goetz
Hoopsters
C
Michael Goldenbogen
Grindhouse
F
Marcus Golladay
Readddyy!
TM
Karsen Gonyea
AlCona boyz
A
Tanner Gonzalez
Emerald City Shockers
J
Tim Gough
Yooperville
TM
Kyle Gould
TACO CAT
H
Kevin Grant
2Much Sauce
K
Gage Greeley
Gong show
A
Nathaniel Greenfield
20 mile gang
F
LeDale Griffin
Power rangers
TM
Seth Groenhout
Air Ballers
I
Garrett Groover
Bucket squad - Hagen
E
Ryan Gross
WARRIORS
H
Samantha Grossett
No Rulez
B
Easton Guenette
GrimminEatites
A
Jordan Guenette
GrimminEatites
A
Kassandra Gugin
Swish Squad
D
Kennedy Guild
Fast & curryous
G
Jake Haanpaa
Bucket Squad - Reed
H
Hayden Hagen
Golden boys
C
Hunter Hagen
Bucket squad - Hagen
E
Caleb Hagerman
Lil dawgs
E
Chase Haggart
Comets
H
Kevin Hahn
Burtucky Rebels
I
Abed Haidar
AU Alumni
TM
Dominic Haller
Baller Boyz
E
Jesse Hamilton
J-MAC
J
Mason Harris
Man up
F
Floyd Haslett
Power rangers
TM
Ryan Hawley
Clio Boyz are back
K
Brayden Hayes
AIM
F
Nich Heinen
Scram Jam
F
Alex Henry
FEDS
I
Alec Hill
awensii
E
Grace Hill
brimley ballers
D
Lindsey Hill
brimley ballers
D
Zac Hintz
Wet like water
H
Joey Hoholik
antetokounmpbros
H
Greg Holland
team holland
TM
Dana Holmes
White Chocolate
H
Paul Howard Jr
Swish Swish Bish
L
Jeremy Hoxie
Size Matters
J
Carter Hudsom
Ball slappers
H
David Hurban
Yooperville
TM
Eric Huyck
20 mile gang
F
Jonny Ingalls
Yooper DUnkers
C
Brand Ireland
Old Boys
L
Braylon Isom
Yeagerz Hotshotz
C
Shane Ison
team holland
TM
Jerry Jack
antetokounmpbros
H
Keithan Jackson
Team Shears
TM
Chase Jannetta
Big Baller Brand
H
Dajuan Jefferson
Team Shears
TM
Kaleb Johanson
Alley Yoops
I
Elizabeth Johnson
brimley ballers
D
Erik Johnson
The Maddy Berrys
J
Jamar Johnson
2Much Sauce
K
Owen Johnson
Bay Millions
C
Brianna Jones
Lady Devils
G
Omar Jones
Trolls
L
Blake Jordan
FEDS
I
Josh
Paradise
H
Skylar Joss
A Squad
E
Taylor Joy Foster
Team ReMix
D
Marco Juarez
Alley-oops
E
Will Jurvelin
Big Baller Brand
H
GRACE KEINATH
FRANKENMUTH FUTURE
G
AVERY KNOLL
FRANKENMUTH FUTURE
G
Paris Kagarise
99 Problems but a swish ain't one
G
Richard Kaleta
Yooperville
TM
Zach Kangas
Twinkie squad
J
Nathaniel Kaule
o-and-76ers
I
Evan Keeder
WARRIORS
H
Robert Keegan Mott
Grosse Ile
F
Liam Kent
705 Selects
H
Helen Kerfoot
The elite
G
Emma Kerkau
FRANKENMUTH FUTURE
G
James Kibble
HAVK
C
Lauren King
Northern Stars
D
Summer Kinney
Yooper Girls
D
Emma Kitzmiller
No Rulez
B
Aaron Kogan
A Squad
E
Trey Kolakovich
Defenders
C
Jillian Koski
the Mad bucket hatters
G
Philip Koski
Twinkie squad
J
Peyton Krantz
FEARLESS
C
Zachary Kroetsch
Defenders
C
Curtis Kuchenberg
Ball slappers
H
Hannah Kurncz
X-Press
G
Tara Kurncz
Little X-Press
B
Hunter Kuusinen
Golden boys
C
Justin Lacoursiere
J-Squad +1
TM
Laine
Northern Stars
D
Riley Lamb
Ball slappers
H
Tyler Landon
Burtucky Rebels
I
Ryan Laplaunt
The Ballerz
E
Kanton Lauzon
The Maddy Berrys
J
Isaiah Lawson
GrimminEatites
A
Andrew LeBlanc
Bay Millions
C
Perry LeBlanc
Bay Millions
C
Wasaya LeBlanc
Bay Millions
C
Dan Leddy
Old Boys
L
Trenidy Lee
Team ReMix
D
Andrew Legault
TACO CAT
H
Caden Lester
Gustafson's
A
Owen Lester
Yooper DUnkers
C
Liam
Paradise
H
Joshua Lidstone
The ssm supersonics
F
Caleb Lipponen
Brimley Ballers
E
Hunter Lipponen
Beast mode - Lipponen
I
Kyle Little
Kekambas
TM
Daaryon Love
White Chocolate
H
John Lufkins
Beast mode - Lipponen
I
Craig Lusk
Taking Over The Soo!
L
Trey Lynn
Young Marvels
C
Tristan Lyons
Beast mode - Lipponen
I
ELLA MACDONALD
FLAMING HOT SHOTS
D
BRETT MAYER
HAVK
C
Cale Maciag
Golden boys
C
Logan Macphail
Emerald City Shockers
J
Nathan Magnusson
FEDS
I
Vincent Mahalak
AlCona boyz
A
Alli Malette
Mini Modeltowners
B
Ella Marchand
The Dream team
D
Cameron Martin
half and half
H
Mia Martin
Northern Stars
D
Quinton Martin
half and half
H
Andres Martinez
spirit journey
C
Dawson Massey
Air Ballers
I
Tyrel Matston
#goatx4 (greatness of all time x 4)
E
Jamie Matthysse
Power rangers
TM
Hannah Maurer
Lady Devils
G
Ian McArthur
Wolf pack
H
Cole McBain
The ssm supersonics
F
Brandon McClary
Soo Fireplace & Stone
K
John McCloskey
Wet like water
H
Sean McCloskey
Wet like water
H
Hannah McConkey
The elite
G
Daniel McCoy
I-Town DAWGS
C
Madison McDonald
Little X-Press
B
Brady McFarlane
Man up
F
Chris McGee
Clio Boyz are back
K
Jim McGee
Clio Boyz are back
K
Josh McGeshick
Ogiichiida All Stars
I
Zach McGowan
Emerald City Shockers
J
CJ McKechnie
A Squad
E
Jason McKenzie
J.A.F.T.
L
Shawn McKenzie
J.A.F.T.
L
Ethan McLean
Yooper DUnkers
C
Madison McLean
Maize Rage
B
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Daniel McShane
Lil dawgs
E
Jonah McShane
Lil dawgs
E
Rondell Mckinney
Ogiichiida All Stars
I
Louie Mervenne
Team Armock
I
AJ Metzen
clergue Ballers
TM
Bella Milk
Spirit Journey
D
John Miller IV
Readddyy!
TM
Austin Miller
J-MAC
J
Imani Miller
906 chicks
G
Matthias Miller
goldilocks and the 3 bears
F
Avery Millspaugh
WALLED LAKE WATERMELONS
G
Anden Minnick
Super Yoopers
E
Noah Misiak
Fernelius Hyundai
H
Treyce Moran
Gong show
A
Mason Morehouse
Raptors
C
Lanie Morgan
Swish happens
D
Drew Mulheisen
half and half
H
Zach Mulheisen
Team Mulheisen
I
Aaron Mulholland
just for fun
K
Jace Mulholland
Just for fun
A
Blake Murphy
Scram Jam
F
Colin Murphy
Scram Jam
F
RICARDO NEVES
canport elite
I
Hoa Nahn
2Much Sauce
K
Nick Nance
goldilocks and the 3 bears
F
Javon Nelson
Savage storm
H
Lilly Nelson
the Mad bucket hatters
G
Graydon Newland
awensii
E
Ashlyn Noble
Trio of trouble
D
Michael Nolan
705 Selects
H
Sagen Nolan
99 Problems but a swish ain't one
G
Ely North
Super Yoopers
E
Tyrone Nothing
The ssm supersonics
F
Jayden Oldenburg
Comets
H
Corey Oleyar
Elite ballers
J
Laake Oneil
Ballers
A
Nathan Oren
Size Matters
J
Adolfo Orozco
Kekambas
TM
Jeremy Orr
Kekambas
TM
Carter Oshelski
Baller Boyz
E
Garrett Owens
Comets
H
Dele Oworu
AU Alumni
TM
KADENCE POTOCZAK
FLAMING HOT SHOTS
D
Korsen Pace
Gong show
A
Kylee Pavlat
Golden Girls
D
Martin Payment
Readddyy!
TM
Mark Pennington
Taking Over The Soo!
L
Drew Pereida
AIM
F
Ben Perez
just for fun
K
Kendric Perez
Just for fun
A
Kobe Perez
just for fun
K
Willem Perron
awensii
E
Kyle Perron
Young Marvels
C
Stephen Perrone
2BCG
L
Jake Peters
Swish Swish Bish
L
Kylee Peters
U.P. Drainers
G
Avri Pfluger
Mini Modeltowners
B
Derrick Phipps
Dripp
F
Max Pierce
half and half
H
Tayvin Piontek
Maize Rage
B
Brady Platt
quagz
I
Micheal Plunckey
Dripp
F
Paul Pococke
YEAGER ASPHALT
K
Travis Poliski
Hoopsters
C
Connor Porcaro
A Squad
E
Marlie Postula
COMETS
D
Mikey Potazak
quagz
I
Justin Price
TACO CAT
H
Natalie Prophet
the Mad bucket hatters
G
Austin Purchase
Size Matters
J
NICOLE RODAMMER
FRANKENMUTH FUTURE
G
James Radle
Trolls
L
Domeli Ramirez
Spirit Journey
D
Mark Ranck
Old Boys
L
Randy Ratliff
Beast mode - Colborn
L
Terry Reed
Bucket Squad - Reed
H
Dakota Reeves
Super troopers
J
Tyler Renner
Elite ballers
J
Kolton Rennie
Defenders
C
Colton Rice
Emerald City Shockers
J
Craig Richardson
Team Samkowiak
TM
Alex Richwine
o-and-76ers
I
Connor Rintamaki
Jays Treys & Fadeaways
E
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Tyreese Rogers
2BCG
L
Reegan Rohman
WALLED LAKE WATERMELONS
G
Ethan Rosendall
Slang Gang
H
Braylon Rounds
Golden boys
C
Kyle Rounds
20 mile gang
F
Cash Rowswell
Ballers
A
Kadence Ruggerio
Mini Modeltowners
B
Courtney Russo
The elite
G
SEBASTION SLUDER ROSS
THE FLOCK
I
Sierra Salter
Team ReMix
D
Austin Samkowiak
Team Samkowiak
TM
Chad Samkowiak
Team Samkowiak
TM
Josephine Sams
Spirit Journey
D
Emillio Sanchez
spirit journey
C
Cole Sanderson
Fernelius Hyundai
H
Brynn Santi
Fab four
G
Ella Santi
Fab four
G
Hunter Sapp
TACO CAT
H
Nick Sarducci
clergue Ballers
TM
Terek Sawyer
Hoopsters
C
Brendan Schornack
Beast mode - Lipponen
I
Max Scott
Baller Boyz
E
Leighton Seefluth
Readddyy!
TM
Jacqueline Semerly
X-Press
G
Caitlin Senecal
Trio of trouble
D
George Sevarns II
FEDS
I
Samuel Sevarns
Alley-oops
E
Taya Shackelton
Trio of trouble
D
Sean Shananaquit
spirit journey
C
Liam Shanley
Jays Treys & Fadeaways
E
Matt Shears
Team Shears
TM
Drew Shelton
Elite ballers
J
Dylan Shepard
Gustafson's
A
Ethan Shepard
Gustafson's
A
Tabitha Shepard
Northern Stars
D
Tayah Shepard
Tough Chicks
B
Alina Shook
Golden Girls
D
Alex Simon
Coleman comets
F
Jonathan Simonds
clergue Ballers
TM
Bennett Sinner
Slang Gang
H
Luke Slater
Brimley Ballers
E
Bill Smart
Soo Fireplace & Stone
K
Bryan Smith
clergue Ballers
TM
Kyle Smith
Size Matters
J
Madison Smith
COMETS
D
Travis Smith
Super troopers
J
Tristin Smith
U.P. Drainers
G
Zach Snyder
Bucket squad - Hagen
E
Brooklyn Sorenson
Mini Modeltowners
B
Bryan Southerton
Swish Swish Bish
L
Zoey Sowers
906 chicks
G
Errol Spells Jr
Beast mode - Colborn
L
Ean Spiker
Bucket squad - Hagen
E
Brooke St John
Fab four
G
Drew Steele
quagz
I
Timmy Steinaway
Furious falcons
C
John Stenglein
Jays Treys & Fadeaways
E
Elizabeth Storey
Fast & curryous
G
Elijah Suffel
705 Selects
H
EJ Suggitt
Man up
F
Jorja Suriano
Lucky charms
G
Clark Swerdan
Old Boys
L
Larry Swick III
Grosse Ile
F
Tyler Swick
Grosse Ile
F
Kole Swiss
team holland
TM
Brian Syrette
Soo Fireplace & Stone
K
Nicholas Szymanski
White Chocolate
H
EDUARDO TOME
canport elite
I
Hayden Taylor
20 mile gang
F
Jalen Taylor
Jays Treys & Fadeaways
E
Carter Thelen
J-MAC
J
John Thomas
Grind House INC.
TM
Josie Thomson
the Mad bucket hatters
G
Kolby Thoune
All Stars
F
Madison Thurmes
Fast & curryous
G
Cody Tierney
Team Mulheisen
I
Chendra Tremblay
Yooper Girls
D
Gabi Tremblay
Yooper Girls
D
Chris Turner
J-Squad +1
TM
Hunter Twardokus
antetokounmpbros
H
Madison Uyl
Little X-Press
B
GRANT VANLUCHENE
HAVK
C
Jonathan Valentine
WARRIORS
H
Sawyer VanAlstine
o-and-76ers
I
Lydia Veenstra
WALLED LAKE WATERMELONS
G
Ryan Vetrie
AU Alumni
TM
AJ Vigo
WARRIORS
H
Avery Visnaw
Tough Chicks
B
Trevor Visnaw
Yooper DUnkers
C
Reese Waara
Bucket Squad - Reed
H
Keaton Walker
Wet like water
H
Travis Walker
AlCona boyz
A
Hunter Walther
Grindhouse
F
Trevor Warner
o-and-76ers
I
Rowan Warren
Fernelius Hyundai
H
Blake Wasko
Big Baller Brand
H
Kaylie Way
Little X-Press
B
Jack Weise
Grosse Ile
F
Leonard Wernette Leff
Kekambas
TM
Austin Wesley
AU Alumni
TM
Faith White
99 Problems but a swish ain't one
G
Mason Wiegerink
Team Armock
I
Alex Williams
Grind House INC.
TM
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Seth Wilson
Alley Yoops
I
Caleb Wilson
Fernelius Hyundai
H
Addison Winberg
Tough Chicks
B
Alice Winberg
Tough Chicks
B
Marah Wisniewski
Swish happens
D
Reese Wisniewski
Swish happens
D
Alyssa Wojnaroski
Maize Rage
B
Katie Wollan
Ray & bæs
J
Mariah Wonegeshik
Spirit Journey
D
Brendan Wood
AIM
F
Drake Wood
Just for fun
A
Rod Wood
just for fun
K
Brendan Wright
Team Armock
I
Donny Yeager
Yeagerz Hotshotz
C
MJ Yeager
Yeagerz Hotshotz
C
Mark Yeager
YEAGER ASPHALT
K
Harrison Yenchar
I-Town DAWGS
C
Mark Young
Burtucky Rebels
I

Events

Friday

 
4:00pm-7:00pm 

Early Registration/Check-in located at 200 W. Portage Ave 

6:00pm 

Special Olympics Girls Basketball Team vs. Girls JV Team 

7:00pm 

Guns vs Hoses (Police vs. Fireman) 

Saturday

 
7:00am-12:00pm 

Registration/Check-in located at 200 W. Portage Ave

8:00am

Opening Ceremonies 

8:30am 

Games Begin 

6:00pm 

Slam Dunk Competition 

Sunday

 
8:00am 

Games Begin 

10:00 (approx.)- Finish 

Trophy Presentations 

Experience Michigan and Macker at its finest in Sault Ste. Marie 

Gus Macker returns to the streets of Sault Ste. Marie Michigan this July 16-17, 2016. This 3-on-3 basketball tournament presented by The Sault Events Inc. will fill our historic downtown streets. Please join us in Sault Ste. Marie, the place where Michigan was born, to be a part of our community and experience 3-on-3 basketball at its best. Players young and old plan your summer tournament in Michigan’s Eastern Upper Peninsula (EUP) it’s more than just basketball it’s an opportunity to experience Michigan at its finest. Soo Locks, waterfalls, and lighthouses offer enjoyment for the whole family.

For information on Sault Ste. Marie lodging, restaurants, and summer activities please visit www.saultstemarie.com or call 800-647-2858 to speak with the Sault Convention and Visitors Bureau. 

 

 

 

 

Sault Ste. Marie, MI

July 15 - 16

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

See All PlayersSee All Brackets

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact