Name
Team
Court
Not A player
Team Smores
J
Anthony Abramson
Soo Tropics
C
Nelly Abramson
Gus’s girls
B
Stephen Allen
Memberz Only
I
Manny Alvarez
State Farm Ballers
TM
Reecse Amo
Street Ballers
D
Isabella Andrews
Street Ballers
D
Mason Andrzejak
PC-Heat
E
Jayden Antor
we<3snowbunnies
H
Ayaka
Hot
K
Jamaal Bailey
Da Bizz
L
Otis Bailey
Da Bizz
L
Trenton Baker
Bulldogs
E
Brody Baker
Moloney's Homies
H
Mason Balkema
The Hoopers
A
Andrew Bannen
Fab 4
K
Keagan Barnum
Highland Hoops
C
Jackson Barr
Porcupines
H
Trevor Barr
PC-Heat
E
Rider Bartel
Homie Hoppers
H
Dillan Baylis
Street Ballers
D
Madison Bell
Team Vic
K
Blair Bennin
Soo Shooters
D
Gunner Bennin
3Talls and a Small
F
James Benoit
3 Headed Monsters
K
Max Benson
Dewitt All Stars
A
Atticus Berkland
Hot Shots
C
Daniel Bermudez
Shanghai sharks
K
Seth Bishop
Impeccable Shottas
H
Deondre Blackmon
Team Deion Blackmon
M
Robert Blue
OTF
TM
Madilynn Bond
Grayling Girls 2
B
Diem Bowen
Little Lady Bays
B
Kade Bowen
BrokenPostRanch
E
Braelynn Brandt
Grayling Girls 2
B
Mike Brann
Culvers
M
Payton Brey
Shooting Stars
B
Octavia Brood
Sassy Shooters
B
James Brown
For Duece
K
Morgan Brown
Girls on Fire
B
Paige Brown
Amigo's
D
Payton Brown
Memberz Only
I
Oliver Brzuchalski
3Talls and a Small
F
Jaquel Buerkens
Won't he do it
M
Jj Burmeister
The House
E
Isiah Burton
Fab 4
E
Drake Cameron
Rez Rats
F
Makenna Cameron
(Fab Four)
D
Easton Campbell
Da Show
A
Jonathon Cannon
Culvers
M
Jake Carpenter
Islanders
C
Addison Carrick
Swoosh
G
Vivian Carrick
brimley
J
Mike Cemazar
AWholeLottaBuckets
K
Maddie Chaillier
Team Smores
J
Eric Chess
Team Proshine
M
Bryce Chudzinski
HL Bobcats
A
Sean Cole
H&V
M
McGowan Collins
3Talls and a Small
F
Emma Conklin
Shooting Stars
B
Fernando Corral Lara
Border Patrol
H
Alyvia Coullard
Yooper Hoopers
G
Ayrica Coullard
Girls on Fire
B
Morgan Cox
Coldwell Bankshots
K
Nerissa Cruz
Wyoming Hoopers
D
Tyler Csintyan
Team Vic
K
Samuel Cuello
State Farm Ballers
TM
William Cyr
Net Rippers
E
WILLIAM DEBRO
H&V
M
Macee Darling
Amigo's
D
Madee Darling
Swoosh
G
Mackenzie Davidson
The Patty Flippers
J
William Davies
Da Bizz
L
Tristan Davis
Boneless Bananas
F
Marc DeWildt
C&C Collision
F
Isaiah Deklyen
Goobers
K
Lemont Devon Chandler jr
The Young Bucks
C
Dawson Dewey
BasketBros
F
Sean Donahue
Tri City
F
Patty Donovan
Team Macker
TM
Kyle Downing
OTF
TM
Skye Downwind
Gus’s girls
B
Danny DuBay
Tri City
F
Sydney Duflo
The Benchwarmers
D
Rory Durr
LLR
I
Sean Durr
LLR
I
Bruce Eccleton
Bethlehem Bumz
M
Katherine Eddleman
Lockview Lady Ballers
G
Corey Edwards
Dad's With Defense
L
Sean Edwardson
Hot Shots
C
Wesley Edwardson
Rez Rats
F
Jack Ekdahl
Straits Area Shooters
F
Carter Erickson
Air Buddies
C
Emeree Fabry
Soo Shooters
D
Connor Fake
BRICKED UP
H
Kamden Farmer
War Bucks
C
Orran Fazzari
Lakers
E
Vinicio Febles
3 Headed Monsters
K
Guy Ferguson
Lakers 2
C
Colt Fettig
Truck Stop Smoke Show
E
Hogan Fettig
Truck Stop Smoke Show
E
Daniel Finney
Coldwell Bankshots
K
Braeden Flynn
Homie Hoppers
H
Tristan Flynn
Culver’s
C
Terin Forrester
Rez Rats
F
Zak Forrester
Net Rippers
E
Robert Foster
Cap City
M
Thomas Fox
BRICKED UP
H
Leah French
Team Smores
J
Oliver French
War Bucks
C
Cali Frisbie
Grayling Girls 2
B
Jackson Fuller
Lakers 2
C
Jordan Fuller
Culvers 2
I
Landon Gahn
String Music
E
Jose Garcia
For Duece
K
Andrew Gatica
Team Vic
K
Terrell General
Fab 4
E
Reece Gibson
Lakers
E
Wade Goetz
Porcupines
H
Karter Goings
Shooting Stars
B
Katelyn Golladay
(Fab Four)
D
Mason Golladay
Boneless Bananas
F
Eric Gomez
For Duece
K
Carlos Gomez
Cap City
M
Isaiah Goodwin
Highland Hoops
C
Preston Goodwin
HL Bobcats
A
Cole Gordon
Soo Tropics
C
Tia Gordon
Soo Vipers
B
John Gravelle
906balls
I
Joey Gravelle
906balls
I
Emmett Grenfell
Bulldogs
E
Ledale Griffin
Won't he do it
M
Michael Griffiths
Team Deion Blackmon
M
Joshua Grondin
Straits Area Shooters
F
Brendan Gross
UP TOP
H
Griffin Gross
HL Bobcats
A
Josh Gurnoe
Moloney's Homies
H
Isaac Hahnenberg
LLR
I
Abed Haidar
Family Hoops
TM
Michael Hall
Bethlehem Bumz
M
Cadin Hamilton
Free Ballin
H
Justin Hammonds
Net Rippers
E
Howie Hankinson
Tri City
F
Phoebe Hascall Reyes
Little Lady Bays
B
Tyree Henderson
The House
E
Mather Hengy
Fab 4
K
Tony Hernandez
Cap City
M
Josh Hester
Washed up
TM
Joel Heubner
Air Buddies
C
Nathan Higham
Border Patrol
H
Aubree Hill
Little Lady Bays
B
Averi Hillock
Girls on Fire
B
Greg Holland
Slight Drastic
TM
Talon Holmes
906balls
I
Gabrielle Honilla
Sassy Shooters
B
Sarah Hoolsema
Rudyard Rockets
B
Quay Humphries
AWholeLottaBuckets
K
James Hungo
3 Vikings and Greg
L
Thomas Hurtman
State Farm Ballers
TM
Alex Huyck
ABC Squad
C
Sam Ingalls
Homie Hoppers
H
Camlar Ingleright
Highland Hoops
C
Dayne Ivey
Tri City
F
Ashton Izzard
Net Rippers
E
Mya Jackman
Soo Vipers
B
Quinten Jacobson
3 Headed Monsters
K
Kendall Jannetta
Yooper Hoopers
G
Jerrell Jefferson
The House
E
Darren Johnson
BrokenPostRanch
E
Caleb Johnson
Own The Day
C
Elizabeth Johnson
brimley
J
Finley Johnson
Lakers
E
Gracie Johnson
The Benchwarmers
D
Michael Johnson
Culvers
M
Owen Johnson
UP TOP
H
Cooper Jones
BrokenPostRanch
E
Emmett Jones
Boneless Bananas
F
Omar Jones
Team Proshine
M
Steven Kabongo
Family Hoops
TM
Karissa Kajorinne
Hot
K
Jaden Kawalec
The Hoopers
A
Kyan Kemenway
Dirty Street Ballers
C
Greg Kempisty
3 Vikings and Greg
L
Keira Kent
Free Agents
J
Andrew Kiefer
Straits Area Shooters
F
Carson Kiefer
Straits Area Shooters
F
Jimmy Kimmel
No Chance
L
Jason Kirschner
Coldwell Bankshots
K
Justin Klein
B Team All Stars
TM
Jake Klever
Soo Tropics
C
Isella Kline
Wyoming Hoopers
D
Jake Kmecheck
Miller’s & Company
L
Nathaniel Koepp
906balls
I
Brian Koester
Dewitt All Stars
A
Caleb Koester
Big Ballers
C
Hayley Kohlmann
The Patty Flippers
J
Lucas Konkle
BRICKED UP
H
Wyatt Konkle
BRICKED UP
H
Phil Koski
Chex Mix
TM
Brian Kujawa
3 Vikings and Greg
L
Madelyn Kulppi
Shooting Stars
B
Jaiden Kutchinski
Own The Day
C
Crimson Kuzmik
Sassy Shooters
B
Wyatt LaRock
String Music
E
Anthony Lambers
The Young Bucks
C
Josh Landis
BasketBros
F
Aubrey Laponsie
Street Ballers
D
Paige Laponsie
Lockview Lady Ballers
G
Perry LeBlanc
UP TOP
H
Caedmon LeCureux
BasketBros
F
Ceara Leblanc
brimley
J
Caden Lester
Truck Stop Smoke Show
E
Garrett Lewicki
U.P. Pirates
F
Coleman Loebach
ABC Squad
C
Vern Loebach
U.P. Pirates
F
Steven Lohff
Islanders
C
Rye Lynn Thompson
Gus’s girls
B
Grady Lynn
Dirty Street Ballers
C
Trey Lynn
UP TOP
H
Henry Lyon
Rez Rats
F
Addison MacDonald
Yooper Hoopers
G
Eli Macdonald
I-HOOP
H
Dashun Mack
we<3snowbunnies
H
Keegan Madden
Own The Day
C
Payton Magli
Free Agents
J
Quentin Magnuson
Soo Tropics
C
Kaden Maguire
Hot Shots
C
Blair Maki
The Benchwarmers
D
Keegan Maki
War Bucks
C
Darah Maleport
Soo Shooters
D
Trevin Maleport
C&C Collision
F
Micah Marble
(Fab Four)
D
Ella Marchand
Memberz Only
I
Filip Markovic
Shanghai sharks
K
Gibson Marr
Muffins and Subaru's
I
Kegan Martin
Free Ballin
H
Marcus Massey
Won't he do it
M
Teegen Masters
U.P. Pirates
F
Brent Maurer
Boneless Bananas
F
Drake Mayer
Bulldogs
E
Levi Mayer
Bulldogs
E
Brandt Mayer
Yoopers
C
Connor Mayer
we<3snowbunnies
H
Jaxson McClellan
Da Show
A
Jackson McClure
Dewitt All Stars
A
Gavin McClure
Islanders
C
Owen McConkey
I-HOOP
H
Isabelle McCord
Soo Shooters
D
Kielly McDonough
Hot
K
Collin McGuckin
AWholeLottaBuckets
K
Aaron McLeod
Lakers
E
Scott McNeal
Team Macker
TM
Liberty Mcalpine
The Benchwarmers
D
Makhi Mccombs
AWholeLottaBuckets
K
James Mengerink
Big Ballers
C
Kael Meyer
Big Ballers
C
Will Middaugh
Impeccable Shottas
H
Oliver Miller
Big Ballers
C
Amelia Miller
Dream Team
G
David Miller
Miller’s & Company
L
Jordan Miller
Miller’s & Company
L
Killian Miller
String Music
E
Noah Miller
Miller’s & Company
L
Austen Minta
Air Buddies
C
Bryce Mitchell
Yoopers
C
Sean Moffett
The Young Bucks
C
Tripp Molski
Da Show
A
Tucker Molski
BasketBros
F
Dominique Moore
Won't he do it
M
Alex Morris
Shanghai sharks
K
Jace Mulholland
Culver’s
C
Marian Muraida
Grayling Girls 2
B
Michael Murphy
Culvers 2
I
Hoa Nhan
Team Proshine
M
Michael Nicholson
Slight Drastic
TM
Ashlyn Noble
Free Agents
J
Ty Norris
Porcupines
H
Bryton Nostrant
ABC Squad
C
Jordan Oliver
Team Deion Blackmon
M
Aidan Ondrus
White Boys Can’t Jump
I
Jaxon Ondrus
Islanders
C
Teagan Oneill
Soo Vipers
B
Brayden Ophoff
Goobers
K
Philip Ornelas
Chex Mix
TM
Danielle Osborn
Lockview Lady Ballers
G
Ahnaka Oshelski
Swoosh
G
Liam Ouellet
Border Patrol
H
Jackson Oven
U.P. Pirates
F
Dele Oworu
Family Hoops
TM
Asher Pace
Dirty Street Ballers
C
Talyah Pace
Swoosh
G
Aidan Paquin
Porcupines
H
Christopher Paquin
Washed up
TM
Drew Paquin
Washed up
TM
Tessa Paquin
Team Smores
J
Trey Paquin
Washed up
TM
Trevon Parham
Fab 4
E
Liam Parks
HL Bobcats
A
Ethan Pavey
Free Ballin
H
Isaac Peabody
Air Buddies
C
Kanyon Peller
Dirty Street Ballers
C
Kobe Perez
Fab 4
K
Mikey Perkins
White Boys Can’t Jump
I
Stephen Perrone
Cap City
M
Derrick Phipps
Team Vic
K
Bryce Piche
Coldwell Bankshots
K
Lillian Plank
Sassy Shooters
B
Lily Plowman
The Patty Flippers
J
Paul Pococke
Bethlehem Bumz
M
Paislie Porcaro
Soo Vipers
B
Michael Potoczak
No Chance
L
Brycen Potter
Culver’s
C
Mackenzie Quillen
OTF
TM
Kelsey Rader
Rudyard Rockets
B
Addisyn Ranta
Little Lady Bays
B
Zander Rasmussen
War Bucks
C
Randy Ratliff
Team Proshine
M
Janiya Rawls
Wyoming Hoopers
D
Kirk Reid
Family Hoops
TM
Colleen Rice
Rudyard Rockets
B
Brayden Richard
Impeccable Shottas
H
Jonah Rishmawi
C&C Collision
F
Gabe Rivera
OTF
TM
Jonathan Rivera
Team Macker
TM
Quinn Rogers
Rudyard Rockets
B
Braylon Rounds
I-HOOP
H
Carter Rye
PC-Heat
E
GREGORY SHEARER
H&V
M
Keondre Sanders
The House
E
Dominic Santini
Dewitt All Stars
A
Kane Savoie
Yoopers
C
Travis Schuba
Slight Drastic
TM
Hunter Schultz
Chex Mix
TM
Tucker Seaman
Highland Hoops
C
Chase Seeley
ABC Squad
C
Mark Sexton
Team Deion Blackmon
M
Trevor Sharpe
Memberz Only
I
Brice Shattuck
Lakers 2
C
Terrance Shaw
Da Bizz
L
Dylan Shepard
Truck Stop Smoke Show
E
Brayden Sherrod
Goobers
K
Max Shillingford
Impeccable Shottas
H
River Shumate
Chex Mix
TM
Anika Siesel
Lockview Lady Ballers
G
Brett Siesle
Moloney's Homies
H
Christian Silveus
3 Vikings and Greg
L
Bennett Sinner
Goobers
K
Brylee Smith
Dream Team
G
Cason Smith
White Boys Can’t Jump
I
Cory Smith
B Team All Stars
TM
Easton Smith
The Hoopers
A
Gavin Smith
String Music
E
Larry Smith
Culvers
M
Makenna Smith
Dream Team
G
Michael Smutny
B Team All Stars
TM
Ethan Snyder
PC-Heat
E
Jesse Sorsen
Muffins and Subaru's
I
Errol Spells Jr
Dad's With Defense
L
Kayli Spencer
Dream Team
G
Oliver Spina
Border Patrol
H
Tommy Storey
I-HOOP
H
Lawrence Stubbs
Dad's With Defense
L
Austin Stump
LLR
I
Calvin Swedene
Moloney's Homies
H
Hossack Sweeney
White Boys Can’t Jump
I
Kole Swiss
Slight Drastic
TM
Jacob Szurna
Culvers 2
I
Ridge Tefft
State Farm Ballers
TM
Jada TenEyck
Yooper Hoopers
G
Mallory Tessmer
(Fab Four)
D
David Thompson
Dad's With Defense
L
Tiffany
Hot
K
Francisco Toomey
Shanghai sharks
K
Autumn Tremblay
brimley
J
Owen Tremblay
Hot Shots
C
Jeff Tyler
Fab 4
K
Noah Valentine
Lakers 2
C
Kyle Van Slembrouck
Bethlehem Bumz
M
Lukas VanSloten
Yoopers
C
Tyler Vanderhoef
B Team All Stars
TM
James Vanstrien
we<3snowbunnies
H
Kamiya Vasquez
Wyoming Hoopers
D
Gus VonSeggern
BrokenPostRanch
E
Tristan Walcher
C&C Collision
F
Kamani Walker
The Young Bucks
C
Hunter Walther
3 Headed Monsters
K
Dante Walton
For Duece
K
Taiven Wang
Homie Hoppers
H
Jacob Watrous
Da Show
A
Maxwell Westerdale
Culver’s
C
Craig Whalen
Free Ballin
H
Evelyn Whitworth
Amigo's
D
Hadley Wilcox
Amigo's
D
Lamonte Wiley
Fab 4
E
Artis Williams
Own The Day
C
Caleb Williams
No Chance
L
Chad Williams
No Chance
L
Garret Williams
H&V
M
Noah Williams
Team Macker
TM
Taylor Williams
The Patty Flippers
J
Allison Wilson
Gus’s girls
B
Kaden Wiltfong
3Talls and a Small
F
Mitchell Wing
Muffins and Subaru's
I
Dylan Wohlgemuth
Culvers 2
I
Bentley Wood
The Hoopers
A
Brendan Wood
Muffins and Subaru's
I
Olivia Wright
Girls on Fire
B
Ella Zachary
Free Agents
J

Events

Friday

 
4:00pm-7:00pm 

Early Registration/Check-in located at 200 W. Portage Ave 

6:00pm 

Special Olympics Girls Basketball Team vs. Girls JV Team 

7:00pm 

Guns vs Hoses (Police vs. Fireman) 

Saturday

 
7:00am-12:00pm 

Registration/Check-in located at 200 W. Portage Ave

8:00am

Opening Ceremonies 

8:30am 

Games Begin 

6:00pm 

Slam Dunk Competition 

Sunday

 
8:00am 

Games Begin 

10:00 (approx.)- Finish 

Trophy Presentations 

Experience Michigan and Macker at its finest in Sault Ste. Marie 

Gus Macker returns to the streets of Sault Ste. Marie Michigan this July 16-17, 2016. This 3-on-3 basketball tournament presented by The Sault Events Inc. will fill our historic downtown streets. Please join us in Sault Ste. Marie, the place where Michigan was born, to be a part of our community and experience 3-on-3 basketball at its best. Players young and old plan your summer tournament in Michigan’s Eastern Upper Peninsula (EUP) it’s more than just basketball it’s an opportunity to experience Michigan at its finest. Soo Locks, waterfalls, and lighthouses offer enjoyment for the whole family.

For information on Sault Ste. Marie lodging, restaurants, and summer activities please visit www.saultstemarie.com or call 800-647-2858 to speak with the Sault Convention and Visitors Bureau. 

 

 

 

 

Sault Ste Marie, MI

July 9 - 10

Brackets are posted!

Type Your Name to Find Your Court

This Weekend

Fri

74 and Sunny

Sat

63 and Cloudy

Directions

Contact